Rankings are updated each month based on the IBF Sanctioning Body.

Page Updated as of 9/24/2022

HEAVYWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Oleksandr Usyk

COUNTRY: Ukraine

RECORD: 20-0, 13KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 1

LAST FIGHT: 8/20/22 - Anthony Joshua SD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Vacant

COUNTRY: N/A

RECORD: N/A

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: N/A

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Vacant N/A
2. Luis Ortiz Cuba
3. Filip Hrgovic Croatia
4. Anthony Joshua United Kingdom
5. Joe Joyce United Kingdom
6. Joseph Parker New Zealand
7. Martin Bakole Congo
8. Agit Kabayel Germany
9. Frank Sanchez Cuba
10. Tony Yoka France
11. Dillian Whyte United Kingdom
12. Otto Wallin Sweden
13. Demsey McKean Australia
14. Charles Martin United States
15. Zhang Zhilei China

CRUISERWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Jai Opetaia

COUNTRY: Australia

RECORD: 22-0, 17KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 7/2/22 - Mairis Briedis UD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

N/A

COUNTRY: N/A

RECORD: N/A

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: N/A

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Vacant N/A
2. Richard Riakporhe United Kingdom
3. Chris Billiam-Smith United Kingdom
4. Mairis Briedis Latvia
5. Mateusz Masternak Poland
6. Yuniel Dorticos Cuba
7. Jack Massey United Kingdom
8. Huseyin Cincara Germany
9. Sergey Kovalev Russia
10. Jason Whateley Australia
11. Alante Green United States
12. David Light New Zealand
13. Fabio Turchi Italy
14. Isaac Chamberlain United Kingdom
15. Armend Xhoxhaj Kosovo

LT. HEAVYWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Artur Beterbiev

COUNTRY: Russia

RECORD: 18-0, 18KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 6

LAST FIGHT: 6/18/22 - Joe Smith Jr. TKO2


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Vacant

COUNTRY: N/A

RECORD: N/A

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: N/A

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Vacant N/A
2. Vacant N/A
3. Joshua Buatsi United Kingdom
4. Anthony Yarde United Kingdom
5. Gilberto Ramirez Mexico
6. Jean Pascal Canada
7. Joe Smith Jr. United States
8. Michael Eifert Germany
9. Connor Wallace Australia
10. Pawel Stepien Poland
11. Meng Fanlong China
12. Ali Ismailov Russia
13. Albert Ramirez Venezuela
14. Mathieu Bauderlique France
15. Callum Smith United Kingdom

SR. MIDDLEWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Canelo Alvarez

COUNTRY: Mexico

RECORD: 57-2-2, 39KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 5/7/22 - Dmitry Bivol Loss By UD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Franchon Crews-Dezurn

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 8-1, 2KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 4/30/22 - Elin Cederroos UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. William Scull Cuba
2. Vacant N/A
3. Caleb Plant United States
4. Edgar Berlanga United States
5. Aslambek Idigov Russia
6. Ali Akhmedov Kazkhistan
7. Jose Uzcategui Venezuela
8. Evgeny Shvedenko Russia
9. Vladimir Shishkin Russia
10. Lerrone Richards United Kingdom
11. Anthony Dirrell United States
12. Zach Parker United Kingdom
13. Ralfs Vilcans Latvia
14. Daniele Scardina Italy
15. Kevin Lele Sadjo France

MIDDLEWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Gennady Golovkin

COUNTRY: Kazakhstan

RECORD: 42-1-1, 37KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 2

LAST FIGHT: 4/9/22 - Ryota Murata TKO9


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Claressa Shields

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 12-0, 2KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 2/5/22 - Ema Kozin UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Esquiva Falcao Brazil
2. Michael Zerafa Australia
3. Patrick Wojcicki Germany
4. Denis Radovan Germany
5. Jaime Munguia Mexico
6. Vincent Gualtieri Germany
7. Patrice Volny Canada
8. Marten Arsumanjan Germany
9. Vincent Feigenbutz Germany
10. Felix Cash United Kingdom
11. Anderson Prestot France
12. Fiodor Czerkaszyn Poland
13. Andrei Mikhailovich New Zealand
14. Meiirim Nursultanov Kazakhstan
15. Steve Rolls Canada

JR. MIDDLEWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Jermell Charlo

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 35-1-1, 19KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 2

LAST FIGHT: 5/14/22 - Brian Castano TKO10


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Marie Eve Dicaire

COUNTRY: Canada

RECORD: 18-1-1, 1KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 12/17/21 - Cynthia Lozano TKO7

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Bakhram Murtazaliev Russia
2. Jack Culcay Germany
3. Tim Tszyu Australia
4. Charles Conwell United States
5. Brian Castano Argentina
6. Austin Trout United States
7. Haro Matevosyan Armenia
8. Abass Baraou Germany
9. Carlos Adames Dominican Republic
10. Troy Williamson United Kingdom
11. Ted Cheeseman United Kingdom
12. Vladimir Hernandez Mexico
13. Anthony Fowler United Kingdom
14. Takeshi Inoue Japan
15. Ahmad Ali Germany

WELTERWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Errol Spence Jr.

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 28-0, 22KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 6

LAST FIGHT: 4/16/22 - Yordenis Ugas TKO10


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Jessica McCaskill

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 12-2, 5KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 3

LAST FIGHT: 6/25/22 - Alma Ibarra TKO3

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Jaron Ennis United States
2. Vacant N/A
3. Vergil Ortiz Jr. United States
4. Karen Chukhadzhian Ukraine
5. Conor Benn United Kingdom
6. Keith Thurman United States
7. Ivan Golub Ukraine
8. David Avanesyan Russia
9. Shakhram Giyasov Uzbekistan
10. Cody Crowley Canada
11. Alexis Rocha United States
12. Ekow Essuman United Kingdom
13. Florian Marku Albania
14. Keita Obara Japan
15. Quentin Gomez Belgium

JR. WELTERWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Josh Taylor

COUNTRY: Scotland

RECORD: 19-0, 13KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 4

LAST FIGHT: 2/26/22 - Jack Catterall SD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Chantelle Cameron

COUNTRY: United Kingdom

RECORD: 16-0, 8KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 1

LAST FIGHT: 5/21/22 - Victoria Bustos UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Jeremias Ponce Argentina
2. Subriel Matias Puerto Rico
3. Jack Catterall United Kingdom
4. Shohjahon Ergashev Uzbekistan
5. Regis Prograis United States
6. Liam Paro Australia
7. Montana Love United States
8. Jose Ramirez United States
9. Andy Hiraoka Japan
10. Teofimo Lopez United States
11. Gary Antuanne Russell United States
12. Brandun Lee United States
13. Lewis Ritson United Kingdom
14. Gabriel Valenzuela Mexico
15. Sandor Martin Spain

LIGHTWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Devin Haney

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 28-0, 15KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 6/4/22 - Geroge Kambosos UD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Katie Taylor

COUNTRY: Ireland

RECORD: 21-0, 6KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 11

LAST FIGHT: 4/30/22 - Amanda Serrano SD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Gustavo Lemos Argentina
2. Vacant N/A
3. Vasiliy Lomachenko Ukraine
4. Isaac Cruz Mexico
5. George Kambosos Jr. Australia
6. Michel Rivera Domincan Republic
7. Billy Dib Australia
8. Denys Berinchyk Ukraine
9. Richard Commey Ghana
10. Ryan Garcia United States
11. Brock Jarvis Australia
12. Maxi Hughes United Kingdom
13. Suichiro Yoshino Japan
14. Elnur Samedov Russia
15. Hinonori Mishiro Japan

JR. LIGHTWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Joe Cordina

COUNTRY: United Kingdom

RECORD: 15-0, 9KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 6/4/22 - Kenichi Ogawa KO2


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Mikaela Mayer

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 17-0, 5KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 1

LAST FIGHT: 4/9/22 - Jennifer Han UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Shavakat Rakhimov Tajikistan
2. Zelfa Barrett United Kingdom
3. Samir Ziani France
4. Hector Luis Garcia Puerto Rico
5. Kenichi Ogawa Japan
6. Guillaume Frenois France
7. Kid Galahad United Kingdom
8. Bruno Tarimo Tanzania
9. Michael Magnesi Italy
10. Jono Caroll Ireland
11. Liam Wilson Australia
12. O'Shaquie Foster United States
13. Paul Fleming Australia
14. Zultan Zaurbek Kazahkstan
15. Billel Dib Australia

FEATHERWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Josh Warrington

COUNTRY: United Kingdom

RECORD: 31-1-1, 8KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 3/26/22 - Kiko Martinez TKO7


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Amanda Serrano

COUNTRY: Puerto Rico

RECORD: 43-2-1, 30KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 9/24/22 - Sarah Mahfoud UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Luis Lopez-Vargas Mexico
2. Vacant N/A
3. Mauricio Lara Mexico
4. Kiko Martinez Spain
5. Robeisy Ramirez Cuba
6. Reiya Abe Japan
7. Isaac Dogboe Ghana
8. Jordan Gill United Kingdom
9. Ryo Sagawa Japan
10. Lerato Dlamini South Africa
11. Thomas Patrick Ward United Kingdom
12. Hinata Murata Japan
13. James Dickens United Kingdom
14. Raymond Ford United States
15. Mauro Forte Italy

SR. BANTAMWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Murodjon Akhmadaliev

COUNTRY: Uzbekistan

RECORD: 11-0, 8KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 3

LAST FIGHT: 6/25/22 - Ronny Rios TKO12


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Cherneka Johnson

COUNTRY: Australia

RECORD: 14-1, 6KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 4/20/22 - Melissa Esquivel MD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Marlon Tapales Philippines
2. Vacant N/A
3. Luis Nery Mexico
4. Michael Plania Philippines
5. Takuma Inoue Japan
6. Zolani Tete Armenia
7. Carl Jammes Martin Philippines
8. Sam Goodman Australia
9. Azat Hovhannisyan Armenia
10. Ludumo Lamati South Africa
11. Ronny Rios United States
12. Ra'eese Aleem United States
13. Jose San Martin Colombia
14. Ryo Akaho Japan
15. Yukinori Oguni Japan

BANTAMWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Naoya Inoue

COUNTRY: Japan

RECORD: 23-0, 20KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 5

LAST FIGHT: 6/7/22 - Nonito Donaire KO2


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Ebanie Bridges

COUNTRY: Australia

RECORD: 8-1, 3KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 6

LAST FIGHT: 3/26/22 - Maria Cecilia Roman UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Vacant N/A
2. Vacant N/A
3. Nikolai Potapov Russia
4. Gary Antonio Russell United States
5. Jason Moloney Australia
6. Emmanuel Rodriguez Puerto Rico
7. Vincent Astrolabio Philippines
8. Melvin Lopez Nicaragua
9. Christian Medina Jimenez Mexico
10. Ryosuke Nishida Japan
11. Keita Kurihara Japan
12. Seiya Tsutsumi Japan
13. Ramon Cardenas United States
14. Antonio Nieves Puerto Rico
15. Aston Palicte Philippines

SR. FLYWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Fernando Martinez

COUNTRY: Argentina

RECORD: 14-0, 8KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 2/26/22 - Jerwin Ancajas UD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Micaela Lujan

COUNTRY: Argentina

RECORD: 10-1-1, 3KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 1

LAST FIGHT: 11/26/21 - Nataly Delgado UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Jade Bornea Philippines
2. Vacant N/A
3. Charlie Edwards United Kingdom
4. Francisco Rodriguez Jr. Mexico
5. Kosei Tanaka Japan
6. Jerwin Ancajas Philippines
7. Mohammed Obbadi Morocco
8. Sho Ishida Japan
9. Andrew Moloney Australia
10. Jonathan Javier Rodriguez Mexico
11. Prince Patel United Kingdom
12. Kevin Munoz Argentina
13. Israel Gonzalez Mexico
14. Masayoshi Hashizume Japan
15. Angel Acosta Puerto Rico

FLYWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Sunny Edwards

COUNTRY: United Kingdom

RECORD: 16-0, 4KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 4/30/21 - Moruti Mthalane UD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Leonela Paola Yudica

COUNTRY: Argentina

RECORD: 17-0-3, 0KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 8

LAST FIGHT: 11/26/21 - Isabel Millan UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Vacant N/A
2. Vacant N/A
3. Felix Alvarado Nicaragua
4. Joselito Velazquez Mexico
5. Muhammad Waseem Pakistan
6. Seigo Akui Japan
7. Dave Apolinario Philippines
8. Andres Campos Chile
9. Angel Ayala Mexico
10. Jayson Mama Philippines
11. Georges Ory France
12. Giemel Magramo Philippines
13. Samuel Carmona Spain
14. Dylan Price United States
15. Tommy Frank United Kingdom

LT. FLYWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Sivenathi Nontshinga

COUNTRY: South Africa

RECORD: 11-0, 92KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 9/3/22 - Hector Flores SD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Evelin Nazarena Bermudez

COUNTRY: Argentina

RECORD: 17-0-1, 6KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 6

LAST FIGHT: 7/23/22 - Yairineth Altuve UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Sivenathi Nonthshinga South Africa
2. Vacant N/A
3. Hector Flores Mexico
4. Mark Vicelles Philippines
5. Cristian Araneta Philippines
6. Regie Suganob Philippines
7. Ronald Chacon Venezuela
8. Carlos Canizales Venezuela
9. Jose Torres Mexico
10. Riku Kano Japan
11. Miel Fajardo Philippines
12. DeeJay Kriel South Africa
13. Tibo Monabesa Indonesia
14. Azael Villar Panama
15. Nhlanhla Tvirha South Africa

MINIMUMWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Daniel Valladares

COUNTRY: Mexico

RECORD: 26-3-1, 15KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 7/1/22 - Rene Cuarto SD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Yokasta Valle

COUNTRY: Costa Rica

RECORD: 26-2, 9KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 6

LAST FIGHT: 9/8/22 - Thi Thu Nhi Nguyen UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Vacant N/A
2. Vacant N/A
3. Rene Cuarto Philippines
4. Melvin Jerusalem Philippines
5. Ginjiro Shigeoka Japan
6. Ayandi Ndulani South Africa
7. Siphamandla Baleni South Africa
8. Samuel Salva Philippines
9. Joey Canoy Philippines
10. Pedro Taduran Philippines
11. Reyniris Gutierrez Philippines
12. Luis Castillo Soto Mexico
13. Bangile Nyangani South Africa
14. Oscar Collazo Puerto Rico
15. Vacant N/A