Rankings are updated each month based on the IBF Sanctioning Body.

Rankings Updated as of 05/23/2022

HEAVYWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Oleksandr Usyk

COUNTRY: Ukraine

RECORD: 19-0, 13KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 9/25/21 - Anthony Joshua UD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Vacant

COUNTRY: N/A

RECORD: N/A

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: N/A

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Vacant N/A
2. Luis Ortiz Cuba
3. Filip Hrgovic Croatia
4. Anthony Joshua United Kingdom
5. Tony Yoka France
6. Joe Joyce United Kingdom
7. Agit Kabayel Germany
8. Murat Gassiev Russia
9. Andy Ruiz Jr United States
10. Demsey McKean Australia
11. Charles Martin United States
12. Frank Sanchez Cuba
13. Zhang Zhilei China
14. Hughie Fury United Kingdom
15. Martin Bakole Congo

CRUISERWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Mairis Briedis

COUNTRY: Latvia

RECORD: 28-1, 20KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 1

LAST FIGHT: 10/16/21 - Artur Mann TKO3


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

N/A

COUNTRY: N/A

RECORD: N/A

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: N/A

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Vacant N/A
2. Vacant N/A
3. Chris Billiam-Smith United Kingdom
4. Jai Opetaia Australia
5. Mateusz Masternak Poland
6. Jack Massey United Kingdom
7. Huseyin Cincara Germany
8. Roman Fress Kazakhstan
9. Alante Green United States
10. Jason Whateley Australia
11. Fabio Turchi Italy
12. Richard Riakporhe United Kingdom
13. Aleksei Papin Russia
14. Jurgen Uldedeaj Germany
15. David Light New Zealand

LT. HEAVYWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Artur Beterbiev

COUNTRY: Russia

RECORD: 17-0, 17KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 5

LAST FIGHT: 12/17/21 - Marcus Browne KO9


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Vacant

COUNTRY: N/A

RECORD: N/A

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: N/A

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Meng Fanlong China
2. Joshua Buatsi United Kingdom
3. Anthony Yarde United Kingdom
4. Gilberto Ramirez Mexico
5. Badou Jack Sweded
6. Pawel Stepien Poland
7. Mathieu Bauderlique France
8. Michael Eifert Germany
9. Faris Chevalier Australia
10. Braian Suarez Argentina
11. Ali Ismailov Russia
12. Adam Deines Germany
13. Lyndon Arthur United Kingdom
14. Dan Azeez United Kingdom
15. Maxim Vlasov Russia

SR. MIDDLEWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Canelo Alvarez

COUNTRY: Mexico

RECORD: 57-2-2, 39KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 5/7/22 - Dmitry Bivol Loss By UD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Franchon Crews-Dezurn

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 8-1, 2KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 4/30/22 - Elin Cederroos UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Vacant N/A
2. Vacant N/A
3. Evgeny Shvedenko Russia
4. Aidos Yerbossynuly Kazkhistan
5. Ali Akhmedov Kazkhistan
6. Aslambek Idigov Russia
7. William Scull Cuba
8. Daniele Scardina Italy
9. Vladimir Shishkin Russia
10. Lerrone Richards United Kingdom
11. Anthony Dirrell United States
12. Daniel Jacobs United States
13. Carlos Gongora Ecuador
14. Ralfs Vilcans Latvia
15. Kevin Lele Sadjo France

MIDDLEWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Gennady Golovkin

COUNTRY: Kazakhstan

RECORD: 42-1-1, 37KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 2

LAST FIGHT: 4/9/22 - Ryota Murata TKO9


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Claressa Shields

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 12-0, 2KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 2/5/22 - Ema Kozin UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Esquiva Falcao Brazil
2. Michael Zerafa Australia
3. Patrick Wojcicki Germany
4. Denis Radovan Germany
5. Marten Arsumanjan Germany
6. Patrice Volny Canada
7. Vincent Gualtieri Germany
8. Jaime Munguia Mexico
9. Vincent Feigenbutz Germany
10. Matteo Signani Italy
11. Felix Cash United Kingdom
12. Fiodor Czerkaszyn Poland
13. Issac Hardman Australia
14. Meiirim Nursultanov Kazakhstan
15. Marcos Nader Spain

JR. MIDDLEWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Jermell Charlo

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 35-1-1, 19KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 2

LAST FIGHT: 5/14/22 - Brian Castano TKO10


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Marie Eve Dicaire

COUNTRY: Canada

RECORD: 18-1-1, 1KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 12/17/21 - Cynthia Lozano TKO7

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Bakhram Murtazaliev Russia
2. Jack Culcay Germany
3. Tim Tszyu Australia
4. Austin Trout United States
5. Charles Conwell United States
6. Haro Matevosyan Armenia
7. Abass Baraou Germany
8. Carlos Adames Dominican Republic
9. Troy Williamson United Kingdom
10. Brandon Adams United States
11. Ted Cheeseman United Kingdom
12. Vladimir Hernandez Mexico
13. Anthony Fowler United Kingdom
14. Magomed Kurbanov Russia
15. Takeshi Inoue Japan

WELTERWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Errol Spence Jr.

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 28-0, 22KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 6

LAST FIGHT: 4/16/22 - Yordenis Ugas TKO10


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Jessica McCaskill

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 11-2, 4KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 2

LAST FIGHT: 6/25/22 - Alma Ibarra

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Vacant N/A
2. Vacant N/A
3. Jaron Ennis United States
4. Vergil Ortiz Jr. United States
5. Conor Benn United Kingdom
6. Custio Clayton Canada
7. Ivan Golub Ukraine
8. David Avanesyan Russia
9. Karen Chukhadzhian Ukraine
10. Keita Obara Japan
11. Alexis Rocha United States
12. Ekow Essuman United Kingdom
13. Florian Marku Albania
14. Cody Crowley Canada
15. Quentin Gomez Belgium

JR. WELTERWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Josh Taylor

COUNTRY: Scotland

RECORD: 19-0, 13KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 4

LAST FIGHT: 2/26/22 - Jack Catterall SD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Chantelle Cameron

COUNTRY: United Kingdom

RECORD: 16-0, 8KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 1

LAST FIGHT: 5/21/22 - Victoria Bustos UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Jeremias Ponce Argentina
2. Subriel Matias Puerto Rico
3. Liam Paro Australia
4. Shohjahon Ergashev Uzbekistan
5. Regis Prograis United States
6. Jack Catterall United Kingdom
7. Teofimo Lopez United States
8. Andy Hiraoka Japan
9. Gabriel Valenzuela Mexico
10. Brandun Lee United States
11. Montana Love United States
12. Sakhram Giyasov Uzbekistan
13. Lewis Ritson United Kingdom
14. Sandor Martin Spain
15. Cletus Seldin United States

LIGHTWEIGHT

CHAMPION

George Kambosos Jr

COUNTRY: Australia

RECORD: 20-0, 10KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 11/27/21 - Teofimo Lopez SD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Katie Taylor

COUNTRY: Ireland

RECORD: 21-0, 6KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 11

LAST FIGHT: 4/30/22 - Amanda Serrano SD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Gustavo Lemos Argentina
2. Vacant N/A
3. Vasiliy Lomachenko Ukraine
4. Isaac Cruz Mexico
5. Michel Rivera Domincan Republic
6. Billy Dib Australia
7. Denys Berinchyk Ukraine
8. Richard Commey Ghana
9. Ryan Garcia United States
10. Maxi Hughes United Kingdom
11. Suichiro Yoshino Japan
12. Elnur Samedov Russia
13. Hinonori Mishiro Japan
14. Albert Batyrgasiev Russia
15. Jacob Ng Australia

JR. LIGHTWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Kenichi Ogawa

COUNTRY: Japan

RECORD: 26-1-1, 18KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 11/27/21 - Azinga Fuzile UD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Mikaela Mayer

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 17-0, 5KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 1

LAST FIGHT: 4/9/22 - Jennifer Han UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Shavakat Rakhimov Tajikistan
2. Zelfa Barrett United Kingdom
3. Joe Cordina Wales
4. Samir Ziani France
5. Azinga Fuzile South Africa
6. Bruno Tarimo Tanzania
7. Abraham Nova United States
8. Brock Jarvis Australia
9. Guillaume Frenois France
10. Michael Magnesi Italy
11. Zultan Zaurbek Kazahkstan
12. O'Shaquie Foster United States
13. Anthony Cacace United Kingdom
14. Paul Fleming Australia
15. Liam Wilson Australia

FEATHERWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Josh Warrington

COUNTRY: United Kingdom

RECORD: 31-1-1, 8KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 3/26/22 - Kiko Martinez TKO7


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Vacant

COUNTRY: N/A

RECORD: N/A

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: N/A

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Luis Lopez-Vargas Mexico
2. Vacant N/A
3. Mauricio Lara Mexico
4. Kiko Martinez Spain
5. Kid Galahad United Kingdom
6. Hinata Murata Japan
7. Isaac Dogboe Ghana
8. Jordan Gill United Kingdom
9. Ryo Sagawa Japan
10. Reiya Abe Japan
11. Lerato Dlamini South Africa
12. James Dickens United Kingdom
13. Raymond Ford United States
14. Andranik Grigoryan Russia
15. Mauro Forte Italy

SR. BANTAMWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Murodjon Akhmadaliev

COUNTRY: Uzbekistan

RECORD: 10-0, 7KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 2

LAST FIGHT: 11/19/21 - Jose Velasquez UD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Vacant

COUNTRY: N/A

RECORD: N/A

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: N/A

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Marlon Tapales Philippines
2. Vacant N/A
3. Luis Nery Mexico
4. Ronny Rios United States
5. Michael Plania Philippines
6. Azat Hovhannisyan Armenia
7. Thomas Patrick Ward United Kingdom
8. Ra'eese Aleem United States
9. Carl Jammes Martin Philippines
10. Jason Cunningham United Kingdom
11. Hiroaki Teshigawara Japan
12. Ryo Akaho Japan
13. Ludumo Lamati South Africa
14. Brad Foster United Kingdom
15. Jose San Martin Colombia

BANTAMWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Naoya Inoue

COUNTRY: Japan

RECORD: 22-0, 19KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 4

LAST FIGHT: 12/14/21 - Aran Dipaen TKO8


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Maria Cecilia Roman

COUNTRY: Argentina

RECORD: 16-5-1, 0KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 6

LAST FIGHT: 11/26/21 - Daniela Barbara Rivero UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Vacant N/A
2. Vacant N/A
3. Nikolai Potapov Russia
4. Takuma Inoue Japan
5. Gary Antonio Russell United States
6. Aston Palicte Philippines
7. Prince Dzanie Ghana
8. Vincent Astrolabio Philippines
9. Melvin Lopez Nicaragua
10. Ryosuke Nishida Japan
11. Christian Medina Jimenez Mexico
12. Jason Moloney Australia
13. Keita Kurihara Japan
14. Kyosuke Sawada Japan
15. Elie Konki France

SR. FLYWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Fernando Martinez

COUNTRY: Argentina

RECORD: 14-0, 8KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 2/26/22 - Jerwin Ancajas UD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Micaela Lujan

COUNTRY: Argentina

RECORD: 10-1-1, 3KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 1

LAST FIGHT: 11/26/21 - Nataly Delgado UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Jade Bornea Philippines
2. Vacant N/A
3. Charlie Edwards United Kingdom
4. Francisco Rodriguez Jr. Mexico
5. Kosei Tanaka Japan
6. Jerwin Ancajas Philippines
7. Mohammed Obbadi Morocco
8. Sho Ishida Japan
9. Jonathan Javier Rodriguez Mexico
10. Prince Patel United Kingdom
11. Kevin Munoz Argentina
12. Angek Aquino Argentina
13. Israel Gonzalez Mexico
14. Masayoshi Hashizume Japan
15. Juanito Hernandez Mexico

FLYWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Sunny Edwards

COUNTRY: United Kingdom

RECORD: 16-0, 4KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 4/30/21 - Moruti Mthalane UD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Leonela Paola Yudica

COUNTRY: Argentina

RECORD: 17-0-3, 0KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 8

LAST FIGHT: 11/26/21 - Isabel Millan UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Ricardo Sandoval United States
2. Vacant N/A
3. Felix Alvarado Nicaragua
4. Jayson Mama Philippines
5. Muhammad Waseem Pakistan
6. Joselito Velazquez Mexico
7. Samuel Carmona Spain
8. Rosendo Guarneros Mexico
9. Andres Campos Chile
10. Dave Apolinario Philippines
11. Seigo Akui Japan
12. Giemel Magramo Philippines
13. Samuel Cardona Spain
14. Moruti Mthalane South Africa
15. Dylan Price United States

LT. FLYWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Felix Alvarado

COUNTRY: Nicaragua

RECORD: 37-2, 32KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 2

LAST FIGHT: 8/14/21 - Israel Vazquez KO1


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Evelin Nazarena Bermudez

COUNTRY: Argentina

RECORD: 16-0-1, 6KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 5

LAST FIGHT: 3/26/22 - Debora Rengifo TKO5

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Sivenathi Nonthshinga South Africa
2. Vacant N/A
3. Hector Flores Mexico
4. Mark Vicelles Philippines
5. Cristian Araneta Philippines
6. Ronald Chacon Venezuela
7. Regie Suganob Philippines
8. Carlos Canizales Venezuela
9. Jose Torres Mexico
10. Riku Kano Japan
11. Miel Fajardo Philippines
12. DeeJay Kriel South Africa
13. Tibo Monabesa Indonesia
14. Azael Villar Panama
15. Nhlanhla Tvirha South Africa

MINIMUMWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Rene Mark Cuarto

COUNTRY: Philippines

RECORD: 20-2-2, 11KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 1

LAST FIGHT: 2/6/22 - Pedro Taduran TD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Yokasta Valle

COUNTRY: Costa Rica

RECORD: 23-2, 9KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 3

LAST FIGHT: 12/18/21 - Elizabeth Lopez Corzo UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Vacant N/A
2. Vacant N/A
3. Daniel Valladares Mexico
4. Melvin Jerusalem Philippines
5. Ginjiro Shigeoka Japan
6. Ayandi Ndulani South Africa
7. Siphamandla Baleni South Africa
8. Samuel Salva Philippines
9. Bangile Nyangani South Africa
10. Joey Canoy Philippines
11. Pedro Taduran Philippines
12. Reyniris Gutierrez Philippines
13. Luis Castillo Soto Mexico
14. Norihito Tanaka Japan
15. Tsubasa Koura Japan