BOXING FROM ALL OVER THE WORLD

JUNE 2019

 FRIDAY, JUNE 7

Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona, NY, USA

  • Zab Judah vs Cletus Seldin - Welterweight 10 Rounds
  • James McGirt vs David Papot - Middleweight 10 Rounds

Olympic Hall Galatsi, Athens, Greece

  • Christina Linardatou vs Deanha Hobbs - WBO Female Junior Welterweight Title
  • Stelios Papadopoulos vs Abdumonem Said - Welterweight 10 Rounds

 SATURDAY, JUNE 8

Madison Square Garden, New York, NY, USA (DAZN)

  • Gennady Golovkin vs Steve Rolls - Super Middleweight 12 Rounds
  • Ali Akhmedov vs Marcus McDaniel - Super Middleweight 10 Rounds
  • Charles Conwell vs Courtney Pennington - Junior Middleweight 10 Rounds
  • Nikita "White Chocolate" Ababiy vs Juan Francisco Lopez Barajas - Middleweight 6 Rounds

Reno-Sparks Convention Center, Reno, NV (ESPN)

  • Oscar Valdez vs Jason Sanchez - WBO Featherweight Title
  • Micahel Seals vs Christopher Brooker - Light Heavyweight 10 Rounds
  • Gabriel Flores Jr vs Salvador Briceno - Lightweight 8 Rounds

The Star Gold Coast, Broadbeach, Queensland, Australia

  • Liam Paro vs Fatih Keles - Junior Welterweight 10 Rounds
  • Jacob Ng vs Ricardo Lara - Lightweight 10 Rounds
  • Tysinn Best vs In Duck Seo - Welterweight 10 Rounds
  • Demsey McKean vs Curtis Harper - Heavyweight 10 Rounds

Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of Congo

  • Ilunga Makabu vs Mike Perez - Cruiserweight 12 Rounds

Bilbao Arena, Bilbao, Pais Vasco, Spain

  • Andoni Gago vs Jesus Sanchez - Featherweight 12 Rounds
  • Kerman Lejarraga vs Luis Solis - Welterweight 10 Rounds
  • Jon Miguez vs Danny Ball - We;lterweight 10 Rounds

South Africa

  • Kevin Lerena vs Vasil Ducar - Cruiserweight 12 Rounds

Montreal Casino, Montreal, Quebec, Canada

  • Shakeel Phinn vs Bruno Sandoval - Super Middleweight 10 Rounds

 TUESDAY, JUNE 11

Xian Qujiang International Convention & Exhibition Center, Xi An, China

  • Qixiu Zhang vs Jong Sun Gang - Junior Lightweight 10 Rounds

 THURSDAY, JUNE 13

The Avalon, Hollywood, California, USA

  • Seniesa Estrada vs Gretchen Abaniel - Light Flyweight 10 Rounds

 FRIDAY, JUNE 14

The Melbourne Pavilion, Flemington, Victoria, Australia

  • Zac Dunn vs Rafael Sosa Pintos - Super Middleweight 10 Rounds

Palasport, Grumello del Monte, Lombardia, Italy

  • Domenico Valentino vs Ciprian Albert - Lightweight 10 Rounds

Complexe sportif Chantereyne, Cherbourg, Manche, France

  • Estelle Mossely vs Lucy Wildheart - Lightweight 10 Rounds

Gran Arena Monticello, San Francisco de Mostazal, Chile

  • Julio Alamos vs Juan Gabriel Rizo Patron - Super Middleweight 10 Rounds

 SATURDAY, JUNE 15

First Direct Arena, Leeds, Yorkshire, UK (ESPN+/BT Sport)

  • Josh Warrington vs Kid Galahad - IBF Featherweight Title
  • James Metcalf vs Jason Welborn - Junior Middleweight 12 Rounds
  • Lyndon Arthur vs Andrzej Soldra - Light Heavyweight 8 Rounds
  • Mark Heffron vs Daniel Urbanski - Middleweight 6 Rounds
  • Troy Williamson vs Edwin Palacios - Super Middleweight

MGM Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas, NV, USA (ESPN+)

  • Tyson Fury vs Tom Schwarz - Heavyweight 12 Rounds
  • Jesse Hart vs Sullivan Barrera - Light Heavyweight 10 Rounds
  • Andy Vences vs Albert Hall - Junior Lightweight 10 Rounds
  • Mikaela Mayer vs Lizbeth Crespo - Lightweight 10 Rounds

Arena Riga, Riga, Latvia (DAZN)

  • Mairis Briedis vs Krzysztof Glowacki - Cruiserweight 12 Rounds
  • Yunier Dorticos vs Andrew Tabiti - Cruiserweight 12 Rounds
  • Petro Ivanov vs Patrick Mendy - Super Middleweight 10 Rounds

Seagulls Rugby League Club, Tweed Heads, New South Wales, Australia

  • Jason Maloney vs Cesar Ramirez - Bantamweight 10 Rounds
  • Andrew Maloney vs Ruben Montoya - Super Flyweight 10 Rounds

Sport and Congress Center, Schwerin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Germany

  • Tyrone Zeuge vs Adan Silvera - Super Middleweight 12 Rounds
  • Bjoern Schicke vs Hector Hernandez - Super Middleweight 12 Rounds

Parkovy Convention Centre, Kiev, Ukraine

  • Artem Dalakian vs Sarawut Thawornkham - WBA Flyweight Title

La Fería, Ciudad Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico

  • Mariana Juarez vs Diana Fernandez - WBC Female Bantamweight Title

Lagoon Leisure Centre, Paisley, Scotland, UK

  • Hannah Rankin vs Sarah Curran - Junior Middleweight 10 Rounds

Randers Hallen, Randers, Denmark

  • Enock Poulsen vs Michal Syrowatka - Junior Welterweight 10 Rounds

Work Your Champ Arena, Hamburg, Germany

  • Antonio Hoffmann vs Sebastian Deda - Junior Middleweight 10 Rounds

 SUNDAY, JUNE 16

Woodhouse Park Lifestyle Centre, Wythenshawe, Manchester, Lancashire, UK

  • Stephen Smith vs TBA - Junior Welterweight 10 Rounds

Sunningdale Sports Complex, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa

  • Nicholas Radley vs Frank Rodrigues - Light Heavyweight 12 Rounds

Macuspana, Tabasco, Mexico

  • Luis Pascual vs TBA - Heavyweight 12 Rounds

 WEDNESDAY, JUNE 19

Makuhari Messe, Chiba CIty, Chiba, Japan (UFC Fight Pass)

  • Kazuto Ioka vs Aston Palicte - WBO Super Flyweight Title
  • Hiroto Kyoguchi vs Tanawat Nakoon - WBA Light Flyweight Title
  • Miyo Yoshida vs Casey Morton - WBO Female Super Flyweight 10 Rounds

 THURSDAY, JUNE 20

Ocean Resort Casino, Atlantic City, NJ, USA

  • D'Mitrius ballard vs Elias Espadas - Middleweight 10 Rounds
  • Eddie Gomez vs Saul Corral - Welterweight 10 Rounds

 FRIDAY, JUNE 21

York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, UK (UK SKY)

  • Ted Cheeseman vs TBA - Junior Middleweight 12 Rounds
  • Craig Richards vs Andre Sterling - Light Heavyweight 10 Rounds
  • Conor Benn vs Jussi Koivula - Welterweight 10 Rounds

Ulster Hall, Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK (ESPN+)

  • Tyrone McKennas vs Darragh Foley - WBO Super Flyweight Title
  • Steven Ward vs Liam Conroy - Light Heavyweight 10 Rounds

WinnaVegas Casino & Resort, Sloan, IA, USA (Showtime)

  • Sebastian Fondora vs Hector Zepeda - Junior Welterweight 10 Rounds
  • Rene Giron vs Michel Rivera - Lightweight 8 Rounds
  • Yeis Solano vs Jose Romero - Lightweight 8 Rounds

Elkins, West Virginia, USA

  • Eric Moon vs Justin Thomas - Super Middleweight 12 Rounds
  • Willie Nelson vs Ramses Agaton - Junior Middleweight 8 Rounds

 SATURDAY, JUNE 22

Wolstein Center, Cleveland, OH, USA (CBS)

  • Dewayne Beamon vs Froilan Saludar - Super Flyweight 12 Rounds
  • Cody Crowder vs Navid Mansouri - Junior Middleweight 12 Rounds

Elkins, West Virgina, USA

  • Eric Moon vs Justin Thomas - Super Middleweight 12 Rounds
  • Zahir Raheem vs Alex Duarte - Welterweight 8 Rounds

Polideportivo Vicente Trueba, Torrelavega, Cantabria, Spain

  • Sergio Garcia vs Siarhei Rabchanka - Junior Middlweight 12 Rounds

Doncaster Racecourse, Doncaster, Yorkshire, UK

  • Reece Mould vs Sean Davis - Featherweight 10 Rounds

Shaw Conference Centre, Edmonton , Alberta, Canada

  • Jelena Mrdjenovich vs Vissia Trovato - WBA, WBC Female Featherweight Title

Forum, Horsens, Denmark

  • Dina Thorslund vs April Adams - WBO Female Super Bantamweight Title

Euskirchen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

  • Benjamin Blindert vs Vito Vendetta - Light Heavyweight 10 Rounds

 SUNDAY, JUNE 23

Mandalay Bay & Casino, Las Vegas, NV, USA (FOX)

  • Tony Harrison vs Jermell Charlo - WBC Junior Middleweight Title
  • Guillermo Rigondeaux vs Julio Ceja - Super Bantamweight 12 Rounds

 FRIDAY, JUNE 28

York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, UK (ESPN+)

  • Ryan Walsh vs Lewis Paulin - Featherweight 12 Rounds
  • Chantelle Cameron vs Anisha Basheel - Lightwieght 10 Rounds
  • Ohara Davies vs Miguel Vasquez - Junior Welterweight 10 Rounds

Bangor, Wales, UK

  • Nathan Thorley vs Paddy McDonagh - Light Heavyweight 10 Rounds

Quebec, Canada

  • Marie Eve Dicaire vs Maria Lindberg - IBF Female Junior Middleweight Title
  • Mikael Zewski vs TBA - Welterweight

 SATURDAY, JUNE 29

NRG Arena, Houston, TX, USA (Showtime)

  • Jermall Charlo vs Brandon Adams - Middleweight 12 Rounds
  • Erickson Lubin vs Zakaria Attou - Junior Middleweight 12 Rounds
  • Eduardo Ramirez vs Claudio Marrero - Featherweight 12 Rounds

York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, UK

  • Sean Robinson vs John Brennan - Welterweight 10 Rounds
  • Dean Richardson vs Nathan Graham - Junior Middleweight 10 Rounds

Boyd County Community Center, Ashland, KY, USA

  • Traivs Hanshaw vs Aaron Quattrocchi - Super Middleweight 12 Rounds
   

JULY 2019

 SATURDAY, JULY 6

Manchester Arena, Manchester, Lancashire, UK

  • Scott Fitzgerald vs Brian Rose - Junior Middleweight 10 Rounds

Hamburg, Germany

  • Thulani Mbenge vs Sebastian Formella - Welterweight 12 Rounds

 FRIDAY, JULY 12

EDION Arena Osaka, Osaka, Japan (ESPN)

  • Rob Brant vs Ryota Murata - WBA Middleweight Title

Olympia, Liverpool, Merseyside, UK (ESPN+)

  • James Dickens vs Nathaniel May - Featherweight 10 Round

 SATURDAY, JULY 13

O2 Arena, Greenwich, London, UK (ESPN+)

  • Daniel Dubois vs Nathan Gorman - Heavyweight 12 Rounds
  • Joe Joyce vs TBA - Heavyweight

Dignity Health Sports Park, Carson, CA, USA

  • Rey Vargas vs Tomoki Kameda - WBC Super Bantamweight Title

Circus Krone, Munich, Bayern, Germany

  • Emre Cukur vs Mukhitidin Rajapbaev - Super Middleweight 12 Rounds

Minneapolis, MN, USA

  • Jamal James vs TBA - Welterweight 10 Rounds

 SATURDAY, JULY 20

Las Vegas, NV, USA (FOX)

  • Keith Thurman vs Manny Pacquiao - WBA Welterweight Title
  • Caleb Plant vs Mike Lee - IBF Super Middleweight Title

O2 Arena, Greenwich, London, UK (SKY Box Office)

  • Dillian Whyte vs Oscar Rivas - Heavyweight 12 Rounds
  • David Allen vs David Price - Heavyweight 10 Rounds
  • Richard Riakporhe vs Chris Billam-Smith - Cruiserweight 10 Rounds

Arena Gardens, Detroit, MI, USA

  • Cornelius Bundrage vs TBA - Junior Middleweight 8 Rounds
   

AUGUST 2019

 SATURDAY, AUGUST 3

Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY, USA (FOX)

  • Adam Kownacki vs Chris Arreola - Heavyweight 12 Rounds