Upcoming Schedule

FIVE STAR FIGHTS

WHENUPCOMING BOUT
DEC. 22Dillian Whyte vs Derek Chisora 2
Josh Warrington vs Carl Frampton (IBF)
DEC. 30Masayuki Ito vs Evgeny Chuprakov (WBO)
DEC. 31Donnie Nietes vs Kazuto Ioka (WBO)
Hekkie Budler vs Hiroto Kyoguchi (WBA)
JAN. 13Jose uzcategui vs Caleb Plant (IBF)
JAN. 19Manny Pacquiao vs Adrien Broner (WBA)
MAR. 16Errol Spence vs Mikey Garcia (IBF)

DECEMBER 2018

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 15

Madison Square Garden, New York, NY, USA (DAZN)

  • Canelo Alvarez vs Rocky Fielding - WBA Super Middleweight Title
  • Tevin Farmer vs Francisco Fonseca - IBF Junior Lightweight Title
  • Sadam Ali vs Mauricio Herrera - Welterweight 10 Rounds
  • Ryan Garcia vs Braulio Rodriguez - Junior Lightweight 10 Rounds

Brentwood Centre, Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom (ESPN+ / BT Sport UK)

  • Bradley Skeete vs Diego Ramirez - Welterweight 10 Rounds
  • Sunny Edwards vs Junior Granados - Junior Bantamweight 10 Rounds

Convention & Exhibition Center, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia (FOX Australia)

  • Dennis Hogan vs Jamie Weetch - Junior Middleweight 12 Rounds
  • Rohan Murdock vs Rolando Mansilla - Super Middleweight 10 Rounds

Parkovy Convention Centre, Kiev, Ukraine (Ukraine Inter)

  • Artem Dalakian vs Gregorio Lebron - WBA Flyweight Title

Horncastle, Arena, Christchurch, New Zealand

  • Joseph Parker vs Alexander Flores - Heavyweight 10 Rounds
  • Junior Fa vs Rogelio Rossi - Heavyweight 10 Rounds
  • David Light vs Lance Bryant - Cruiserweight 6 Rounds

Coca Cola Coliseum, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

  • Samuel Vargas vs Gabriel Pereiro - Welterweight 10 Rounds
  • Steve Rolls vs KeAndrae Leatherwood - Middleweight 10 Rounds

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 19

Chelyabinsk, Russia

  • Denis Shafikov vs TBA - Junior Lightweight 10 Rounds

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 21

Estadio Aldo Cantoni, San Juan, Argentina (TyC Sports Argentina)

  • Leonela Yudica vs Yairineth Altuve - IBF Female Flyweight Title

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 22

O2 Arena, Greenwich, London, United Kingdom (SKY Box Office)

  • Dillian Whyte vs Derek Chisora 2 - Heavyweight 12 Rounds
  • Ryan Walsh vs Reece Bellotti - BBBofC Featherweight Title
  • Crisofer Rosales vs Charlie Edwards - WBC Flyweight Title

Manchester Arena, Manchester, Lancashire, United KIngdom (ESPN+)

  • Josh Warrington vs Carl Frampton - IBF Featherweight Title
  • Mark Heffron vs Liam Williams - BBBofC Middleweight Title
  • Nathan Gorman vs Alex Leapai - Heavyweight 10 Rounds
  • Martin Murray vs hassan N'Dam N'Jikam - Middleweight 10 Rounds
  • Michael Conlan vs Jason Cunningham - Featherweight
  • Tommy Fury vs TBA - Light Heavyweight

Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY, USA (FOX)

  • Jermall Charlo vs Willie Monroe Jr - Middleweight 12 Rounds
  • Jermell Charlo vs Tony Harrison - WBC Junior Middleweight Title
  • Rau'shee Warren vs Nordine Oubaali - WBC Bantamweight Title
  • Dominic Breazeale vs Carlos Negron - Heavyweight 10 Rounds
  • Rances Barthelemy vs TBA - Lightweight 10 Rounds

Commerce Casino, Commerce, CA, USA

  • Nathaniel Gallimore vs TBA - Junior Middleweight 6 Rounds

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 30

Ota-City General Gymnasium, Tokyo, Japan

  • Masayuki Ito vs Evgeny Chuprakov - WBO Junior Lightweight Title
  • Ken Shiro vs Saul Juarez - WBC Light Flyweight Title
  • Takuma Inoue vs Tasana Salapat - Bantamweight 12 Rounds

MONDAY, DECEMBER 31

Wynn Palace Cotai, Macao, China

  • Donnie Nietes vs Kazuto Ioka - WBO Super Flyweight Title
  • Hekkie Budler vs Hiroto Kyoguchi - WBA Light Flyweight Title
  • Moruti Mthalane vs Masahiro Sakamoto - IBF Flyweight Title
   

JANUARY 2019

SATURDAY, JANUARY 5

Suzhou Olymic Sport Center, Suzhou, China

  • Wenfeng Ge vs Giemel Magramo - Flyweight 12 Rounds

FRIDAY, JANUARY 11

USA (Showtime)

  • Devin Haney vs Xolisani Ndongeni - Lightweight 10 Rounds

SUNDAY, JANUARY 13

Microsoft Theatre, Los Angeles, CA, USA

  • Jose Uzcategui vs Caleb Plant - IBF Super Middleweight Title

FRIDAY, JANUARY 18

Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona, NY, USA (ESPN+)

  • Bryant Jennings vs Oscar Rivas - Heavyweight 10 Rounds
  • Shakur Stevenson vs TBA - Junior Lightweight 10 Rounds
  • Jason Sosa vs TBA - Junior Lightweight 8 Rounds
  • Vikas Krishan vs TBA - Middleweight 4 Rounds

SATURDAY, JANUARY 19

MGM Grand, Las Vegas, NV, USA (Showtime PPV)

  • Manny Pacquiao vs Adrien Broner - WBA Welterweight Title

SATURDAY, JANUARY 26

Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY, USA (FOX)

  • Keith Thurman vs Josesito Lopez - Super WBA Welterweight Title
  • Adam Kownacki vs Gerald Washington - Heavyweight 10 Rounds
   

FEBRUARY 2019

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 16

Los Angeles, CA, USA (FOX)

  • Leo Santa Cruz vs Miguel Flores - Super WBA Featherweight Title
  • Omar Figueroa vs John Molina Jr - Welterweight 10 Rounds

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 23

Minneapolis Armory, Minneapolis, MN, USA (FOX Sports 1)

  • Anthony Dirrell vs Avni Yildirim - WBC Super Middleweight Title
   

MARCH 2019

SATURDAY, MARCH 9

MGM Grand, Las Vegas, NV, USA (FOX)

  • Shawn Porter vs Yordenis Ugas - WBC Welterweight Title

SATURDAY, MARCH 16

AT&T Stadium, Arlington, TX, USA (DirecTV)

  • Errol Spence vs Mikey Garcia - IBF Welterweight Title

SUNDAY, MARCH 24

MGM National Harbor, Oxon, Hill, Maryland, USA (FOX Sports 1)

  • Lamont Peterson vs Sergey Lipinets - Welterweight 12 Rounds
   

APRIL 2019

SATURDAY, APRIL 13

Wembley Stadium, Wembley, London, United Kingdom (DAZN/SKY Box Office)

  • Anthony Joshua vs TBA - IBF, Super WBA, WBO Heavyweight Titles

Minneapolis Armory, Minneapolis, MN, USA (FOX Sports 1)

  • Peter Quillin vs Caleb Truax - Super Middleweight 10 Rounds

SATURDAY, APRIL 20

TBA (FOX)

  • Danny Garcia vs Adrian Granados - Welterweight 12 Rounds
All original content on these pages is fingerprinted and certified by Digiprove
error: CONTENT IS TRACKED AND PROTECTED!!