Rankings are updated each month based on the WBA Sanctioning Body.

Rankings Updated as of 5/23/2022

HEAVYWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Oleksandr Usyk

COUNTRY: Ukraine

RECORD: 19-0, 13KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 9/25/21 - Anthony Joshua UD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Vacant

COUNTRY: N/A

RECORD: N/A

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: N/A

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Daniel Dubois United Kingdom
2. Michael Hunter United States
3. Robert Helenius Finalnd
4. Hughie Fury United Kingdom
5. Anthony Joshua United Kingdom
6. Arslanbek Makhmudov Canada
7. Deontay Wilder United States
8. Zhan Kossobutskiy Kazakhstan
9. Martin Bakole Congo
10. Joseph Parker New Zealand
11. Andy Ruiz Jr United States
12. Kevin Lerena Russia
13. Tony Yoka France
14. Lenier Pero Cuba
15. Dacarree Scott United States

CRUISERWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Arsen Goulamirian

COUNTRY: France

RECORD: 26-0, 18KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 2

LAST FIGHT: 12/28/19 - Constantin Bejenaru


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

N/A

COUNTRY: N/A

RECORD: N/A

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: N/A

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Yuniel Dorticos Cuba
2. Alexey Egorov Russia
3. Badou Jack Sweden
4. Kamshybek Kunkabayev Kazakhstan
5. Chris Billiam-Smith United Kingdom
6. Firat Arslan Germany
7. Mike Perez Cuba
8. Brandon Glanton United States
9. Huseyin Cinkara Germany
10. Roman Fress Kazakhstan
11. Serik Musadilov Kazakhstan
12. Juergen Uldedaj Albania
13. Tommy McCarthy United Kingdom
14. NOT RATED N/A
15. Johnnie Langston United States

LT. HEAVYWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Dmitry Bivol

COUNTRY: Russia

RECORD: 20-0, 11KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 9

LAST FIGHT: 5/7/22 - Canelo Alvarez UD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Hanna Gabriels

COUNTRY: Costa Rica

RECORD: 21-2-1, 12KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 4/17/21 - Martha Patricia Lara Gaytan TKO2

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Dominic Boesel Germany
2. Gilberto Ramirez Mexico
3. Joshua Buatsi United Kingdom
4. Callum Smith United Kingdom
5. Andre Dirrell United States
6. Dan Azeez United Kingdom
7. Craig Richards United Kingdom
8. Ricards Bolotniks Latvia
9. Yunieski Gonzalez Cuba
10. Anthony Yarde United Kingdom
11. Faris Chevalier Australia
12. Armenack Hovhannisyan Armenia
13. NOT RATED N/A
14. Bryan Castillo Dominican Republic
15. Robin Krasniqi Germany

SR. MIDDLEWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Canelo Alvarez

COUNTRY: Mexico

RECORD: 57-2-2, 39KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 3

LAST FIGHT: 5/7/22 - Dmitry Bivol Loss By UD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Franchon Crews-Dezurn

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 8-1, 2KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 4/30/22 - Elin Cederroos UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Aidos Yerbossynuly Kazkhistan
2. NOT RATED N/A
3. John Ryder United Kingdom
4. Caleb Plant United States
5. Erik Bazinyan Canada
6. Anthony Dirrell United States
7. Rocky Fielding United Kingdom
8. Padraig McCrory United Kingdom
9. Edgar Berlanga United States
10. Demond Nicholson United States
11. Kalvin Henderson United States
12. Bek Nurmaganbet Kazkhistan
13. Pablo Ezequiel Corzo Argentina
14. Luis Rodriguez Fernandez Puerto Rico
15. Emre Cukur Germany

MIDDLEWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Gennady Golovkin

COUNTRY: Kazakhstan

RECORD: 42-1-1, 37KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 2

LAST FIGHT: 4/9/22 - Ryota Murata TKO9


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Claressa Shields

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 12-0, 2KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 4

LAST FIGHT: 2/5/22 - Ema Kozin UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Chris Eubank Jr. United Kingdom
2. Jaime Munguia Mexico
3. Sergio Martinez Spain
4. Ryota Murata Japan
5. Michael Zerafa Australia
6. Anatoli Muratov Kazakhstan
7. Zhanibek Alimkhanuly Kazakhstan
8. Austin Williams United States
9. Amilcar Vidal Uruguay
10. Gary O'Sullivan United Kingdom
11. NOT RATED N/A
12. Jeison Rosario Dominican Republic
13. Christopher Ousley United States
14. Felix Cash United Kingdom
15. Thomas Lamanna United States

JR. MIDDLEWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Jermell Charlo

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 35-1, 19KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 2

LAST FIGHT: 5/14/22 - Brian Castano TKO10


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Hannah Rankin

COUNTRY: Scotland

RECORD: 12-5, 3KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 1

LAST FIGHT: 5/13/22 - Alejandra Ayala TKO10

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Israil Madrimov Uzbekistan
2. Michel Soro France
3. Johan Gonzalez Venezuela
4. Kerman Lejarraga Spain
5. Liam Smith United Kingdom
6. Yoelvis Gomez Cuba
7. Carlos Adames Dominican Republic
8. Souleymane Cissokho France
9. Kieron Conway United Kingdom
10. Troy Williamson United Kingdom
11. Elvin Ganbarov Azerbaijan
12. Charles Conwell United States
13. Abass Baraou Germany
14. Elias Espadas Mexico
15. Edgar Ghukashyan Armenia

WELTERWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Errol Spence Jr.

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 28-0, 22KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 4/16/22 - Yordenis Ugas TKO10


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Jessica McCaskill

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 11-2, 4KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 2

LAST FIGHT: 6/25/22 - Alma Ibarra

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Vergil Ortiz Jr. United States
2. Jaron Ennis United States
3. Keith Thurman United States
4. Conor Benn United Kingdom
5. Yordenis Ugas Cuba
6. Gabriel Maestre Venezuela
7. Radzhab Butaev Russia
8. Mykal Fox United States
9. Taras Selestyuk United Kingdom
10. Jamal James United States
11. Jesus Ramos United States
12. Alberto Palmetta Argentina
13. NOT RATED N/A
14. Mekhrubon Sanginov Tajikistan
15. Jose Angel Gabriel Rosa Argentina

JR. WELTERWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Josh Taylor

COUNTRY: Scotland

RECORD: 19-0, 13KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 3

LAST FIGHT: 2/26/22 - Jack Catterall SD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Kali Reis

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 19-7-1, 5KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 2

LAST FIGHT: 11/19/21 - Jessica Camara SD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Alberto Puello Dominican Republic
2. Ismael Barroso Venezuela
3. Ohara Davies United Kingdom
4. Sandor Martin Spain
5. Regis Prograis United States
6. Batyr Akhmedov Russia
7. Shakhram Giyasov Uzbekistan
8. Teofimo Lopez United States
9. Lewis Ritson United Kingdom
10. Gary Antuanne Russell United States
11. Cletus Seldin United States
12. Jack Catterall United Kingdom
13. Shohjahon Ergashev Uzbekistan
14. Hovhannes Bachkov Armenia
15. Dalton Smith United Kingdom

LIGHTWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Devin Haney

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 28-0, 15KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 6/4/22 - Geroge Kambosos UD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Katie Taylor

COUNTRY: Ireland

RECORD: 21-0, 6KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 13

LAST FIGHT: 4/30/22 - Amanda Serrano SD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Rolando Romero United States
2. Jezreel Corrales Panama
3. Michel Rivera Dominican Republic
4. Vasiliy Lomachenko Ukraine
5. Gary Cully Ireland
6. William Zepeda Mexico
7. Joseph Diaz Jr. United States
8. NOT RATED N/A
9. Miguel Vazquez Mexico
10. Yurik Mamedov France
11. Frank Martin United States
12. Ricky Burns United Kingdom
13. Isaac Cruz Mexico
14. Miguel Madueno Mexico
15. Guillame Frenois France

JR. LIGHTWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Vacant

COUNTRY: N/A

RECORD: N/A

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: N/A


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Hyun Mi Choi

COUNTRY: Japan

RECORD: 19-0-1, 5KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 6

LAST FIGHT: 09/18/21 - Simone Silva TKO9

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Hector Luis Garcia Dominican Republic
2. Jono Carroll Ireland
3. Angel Rodriguez Venezuela
4. Lamont Roach Jr United States
5. Otar Eranosyan Georgia
6. Jaime Arboleda Panama
7. Sultan Zaurbek Kazakhstan
8. Anthony Cacace United Kingdom
9. Eduardo Hernandez Mexico
10. Joe Cordina United Kingdom
11. NOT RATED N/A
12. Francisco Fonseca Nicaragua
13. Rene Alvarado Nicaragua
14. Paul Fleming Australia
15. Ricardo Nunez Panama

FEATHERWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Leo Santa Cruz

COUNTRY: Mexico

RECORD: 38-2-1, 19KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 3

LAST FIGHT: 2/5/22 - Keenan Carbajal UD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Erika Cruz Hernandez

COUNTRY: Mexico

RECORD: 14-1, 3KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 1

LAST FIGHT: 11/26/21 - Melissa Esquivel SD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Thomas P. Ward United Kingdom
2. Otabek Kholmatov Uzbekistan
3. Anselmo Moreno Panama
4. Michael Conlan Ireland
5. Brandon Figueroa United States
6. Jordan Gill United Kingdom
7. Can Xu China
8. Raymond Ford United States
9. Christopher Diaz Puerto Rico
10. Robeisy Ramirez Cuba
11. Leonardo Padilla Venezuela
12. Sakaria Lukas Namibia
13. Satoshi Shimizu Japan
14. Arnold Khegai Ukraine
15. Jonathan Fierro Mexico

SR. BANTAMWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Murodjon Akhmadaliev

COUNTRY: Uzbekistan

RECORD: 10-0, 7KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 2

LAST FIGHT: 11/19/21 - Jose Velasquez UD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Mayerlin Rivas

COUNTRY: Venezuela

RECORD: 17-4-2, 11KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 1

LAST FIGHT: 6/10/22 - Karina Fernandez TKO3

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Ronny Rios United States
2. Azat Hovhannisyan Armenia
3. Tomoki Kameda Japan
4. Oleh Dovhun United States
5. Lee McGregor United Kingdom
6. Kevin Gonzalez Mexico
7. Rafael Pedroza Panama
8. Michael Plania Philippines
9. Yevgeniy Pavlov Kazahkstan
10. Leonardo Carrillo Columbia
11. Jose San Martin Colombia
12. Luis Nunez Dominican Republic
13. Shabaz Masoud United Kingdom
14. Carl Jammes Martin Philippines
15. Ricardo Espinoza Franco Mexico

BANTAMWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Naoya Inoue

COUNTRY: Japan

RECORD: 23-0, 20KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 4

LAST FIGHT: 6/7/22 - Nonito Donaire KO2


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Jamie Mitchell

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 8-0-2, 5KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 1

LAST FIGHT: 2/5/22 - Carly Skelly KO4

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Rau'shee Warren United States
2. Gary Antonio Russell United States
3. Liborio Solis Venezuela
4. Melvin Lopez Nicaragua
5. Ramon Cardenas United States
6. Emmanuel Rodriguez Puerto Rico
7. Manyo Plange Ghana
8. Saul Sanchez United States
9. Jason Moloney Australia
10. Elie Konki France
11. Victor Santillan Dominican Republic
12. Aran Dipaen Thailand
13. John Ramirez United States
14. Carlos Caraballo Puerto Rico
15. Alexandro Santiago Mexico

SR. FLYWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Juan Francisco Estrada

COUNTRY: Mexico

RECORD: 42-3, 28KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 3/13/21 - Roman Gonzalez SD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Maribel Ramirez

COUNTRY: Mexico

RECORD: 13-9-3, 3KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 2

LAST FIGHT: 4/9/22 - Daniela Asenjo DRAW

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Roman Gonzalez Nicaragua
2. Sirichai Thaiyen Thailand
3. Donnie Nietes Philippines
4. Keiver Fernandez Venezuela
5. Andrew Moloney Australia
6. David Cuellar Mexico
7. Kenta Nakagawa Japan
8. Ronal Batista Panama
9. Charlie Edwards United Kingdom
10. Norbelto Jimenez Dominican Republic
11. Winston Guerrero Nicaragua
12. Michell Banquez Venezuela
13. Felix Montenegro Panama
14. Nattapong Jankaew Thailand
15. Jerwin Ancajas Philippines

FLYWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Artem Dalakian

COUNTRY: Ukraine

RECORD: 20-0, 14KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 4

LAST FIGHT: 2/8/20 - Josber Perez UD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Marlen Esparza

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 12-1, 1KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 4/9/22 - Naoka Fujioka UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. David Jimenez Costa Rica
2. Ricardo Sandoval United States
3. Felix Alvarado Nicaragua
4. Angel Ramos Mexico
5. Samuel Carmona Spain
6. Dave Apolinario Philippines
7. Tanes Ongjunta Thailand
8. Jade Bornea Philippines
9. Luis Concepcion Panama
10. Anthony Olascuaga United States
11. Cristofer Rosales Nicaragua
12. Andres Campos Chile
13. Rober Barrera Colombia
14. Dylan Price United States
15. Seigo Yuri Akui Japan

LT. FLYWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Hiroto Kyoguchi

COUNTRY: Japan

RECORD: 16-0, 11KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 4

LAST FIGHT: 6/10/22 - Esteban Bermudez TKO8


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Jessica Nery Plata

COUNTRY: Mexico

RECORD: 28-2-0, 3KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 3/11/22 - Yesica Bopp SD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Daniel Matellon Cuba
2. Shokichi Iwata Japan
3. Carlos Canizales Venezuela
4. Hector Flores Mexico
5. Masamichi Yabuki Japan
6. Hekkie Budler South Africa
7. Jose Argumedo Mexico
8. Ronald Chacon Venezuela
9. Leandro Jose Blanc Argentina
10. Thanongsak Simsri Thailand
11. Axel Vega Mexico
12. Mark Vicelles Philippines
13. Miel Fajardo Philippines
14. Kenichi Horikawa Japan
15. Daiki Tomita Japan

MINIMUMWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Thammanoon Niyomtrong (Knockout CP Freshmart)

COUNTRY: Thailand

RECORD: 23-0, 9KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 10

LAST FIGHT: 12/14/21 - Robert Paradero TKO5


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Seniesa Estrada

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 22-0, 9KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 1

LAST FIGHT: 12/18/21 - Maria Santizo KO4

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Victorio Saludar Philippines
2. Oscar Collazo Puerto Rico
3. Hasanboy Dusmatov Uzbekistan
4. Luis Soto Mexico
5. Ginjiro Shigeoka Japan
6. Melvin Jerusalem Philippines
7. Bryan Mosinos Mexico
8. Bangile Nyangani Russia
9. Huu Toan Le Vietnam
10. Jose Torres Mexico
11. Sitthisak Simsri Thailand
12. Siphamandia Baleni South Africa
13. Ricardo Astuvilca Peru
14. Norihito Tanaka Japan
15. Leyman Benavides Nicaragua