Rankings are updated each month based on the WBA Sanctioning Body.

Page Updated as of 1/19/2023

HEAVYWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Oleksandr Usyk

COUNTRY: Ukraine

RECORD: 20-0, 13KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 1

LAST FIGHT: 8/20/22 - Anthony Joshua SD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Vacant

COUNTRY: N/A

RECORD: N/A

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: N/A

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1 NOT RATED N/A
2 MARTIN BAKOLE COD
3 DEONTAY WILDER USA
4 ANTHONY JOSHUA GBR
5 ARSLANBEK MAKHMUDOV RUS
6 LENIER PERO CUB
7 LUIS ORTIZ CUB
8 FILIP HRGOVIC CRO
9 TREVOR BRYAN USA
10 LUCAS BROWNE AUS
11 AGIT KABAYEL GER
12 JONATHAN GUIDRY USA
13 JARRELL MILLER USA
14 FABIO WARDLEY GBR
15 IVAN DYCHKO KAZ

CRUISERWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Arsen Goulamirian

COUNTRY: France

RECORD: 27-0, 18KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 3

LAST FIGHT: 11/19/22 - Aleksei Egorov


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

N/A

COUNTRY: N/A

RECORD: N/A

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: N/A

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1 YUNIEL DORTICOS CUB
2 BADOU JACK SWE
3 KAMSHYBEK KUNKABAYEV KAZ
4 CHRIS BILLAM-SMITH GBR
5 ALEKSEI EGOROV RUS
6 MIKE PEREZ CUB
7 JOHNNIE LANGSTON USA
8 FIRAT ARSLAN GER
9 HUSEYIN CINKARA GER
10 EDIN PUHALO BIH
11 MAIRIS BRIEDIS LAT
12 LEON HARTH GER
13 TOMMY MCCARTHY IRL
14 EVGENY TISHCHENKO RUS
15 SERIK MUSADILOV KAZ

LT. HEAVYWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Dmitry Bivol

COUNTRY: Russia

RECORD: 21-0, 11KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 10

LAST FIGHT: 11/5/22 - Gilberto Ramirez UD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Hanna Gabriels

COUNTRY: Costa Rica

RECORD: 21-2-1, 12KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 4/17/21 - Martha Patricia Lara Gaytan TKO2

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1 JOSHUA BUATSI GBR
2 DAN AZEEZ GBR
3 RICARDS BOLOTNIKS LAT
4 JOE SMITH JR USA
5 GILBERTO RAMIREZ MEX
6 ALBERT RAMIREZ VEN
7 DOMINIC BOESEL GER
8 CRAIG RICHARDS GBR
9 RICHARD RIVERA USA
10 CONOR WALLACE AUS
11 ANDRE DIRRELL USA
12 LYNDON ARTHUR GBR
13 AHMED ELBIALI EGY
14 TOM DZEMSKI GER
15 PAWEL STEPIEN POL

SR. MIDDLEWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Canelo Alvarez

COUNTRY: Mexico

RECORD: 58-2-2, 39KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 4

LAST FIGHT: 9/17/22 - Gennady Golovkin UD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Franchon Crews-Dezurn

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 8-1, 2KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 4/30/22 - Elin Cederroos UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1 CALEB PLANT USA
2 ERIK BAZINYAN CAN
3 PADRAIG MCCRORY IRL
4 EDGAR BERLANGA USA
5 CHRISTIAN MBILLI FRA
6 ANTHONY DIRRELL USA
7 DEMOND NICHOLSON USA
8 YAMAGUCHI FALCAO BRA
9 PABLO EZEQUIEL CORZO ARG
10 BEK NURMAGANBET KAZ
11 CESAR MATEO TAPIA AUS
12 OSLEYS IGLESIAS CUB
13 UWEL HERNANDEZ GER
14 LUIS J RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ PUR
15 ERNESBADI BEGUE CUB

MIDDLEWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Gennady Golovkin

COUNTRY: Kazakhstan

RECORD: 42-1-1, 37KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 2

LAST FIGHT: 9/17/22 - Canelo Alvarez Loss By UD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Claressa Shields

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 13-0, 2KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 5

LAST FIGHT: 10/15/22 - Savannah Marshall UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1 MICHAEL ZERAFA AUS
2 SERGIO MARTINEZ ARG
3 AUSTIN WILLIAMS USA
4 RYOTA MURATA JPN
5 CHRIS EUBANK JR GBR
6 CONNOR COYLE IRL
7 THOMAS LAMANNA USA
8 DANNY GARCIA USA
9 SHANE MOSLEY JR USA
10 IAN GREEN USA
11 FRANCISCO DANIEL VERON ARG
12 FELIX CASH GBR
13 ETOUNDI MICHEL WILLIAM BRA
14 BRIAN MENDOZA USA
15 FIODOR CZERKASZYN POL

JR. MIDDLEWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Jermell Charlo

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 35-1, 19KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 2

LAST FIGHT: 5/14/22 - Brian Castano TKO10


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Terri Harper

COUNTRY: United Kingdom

RECORD: 13-1-1, 6KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 9/24/22 - Hannah Rankin UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1 ISRAIL MADRIMOV UZB
2 MICHEL SORO FRA
3 JAMES METCALF GBR
4 LIAM SMITH GBR
5 MAGOMED KURBANOV RUS
6 AUSTIN TROUT USA
7 BRIAN CARLOS CASTANO ARG
8 YOELVIS GOMEZ CUB
9 XANDER ZAYAS PUR
10 MILAN PRAT FRA
11 HAROLD CALDERON USA
12 CHARLES CONWELL USA
13 CAOIMHIN AGYARKO IRL
14 JOSH KELLY GBR
15 VITO MIELNICKI JR USA

WELTERWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Errol Spence Jr.

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 28-0, 22KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 4/16/22 - Yordenis Ugas TKO10


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Jessica McCaskill

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 12-3, 5KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 3

LAST FIGHT: 11/5/22 - Chantelle Cameron Loss By UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1 VERGIL ORTIZ JR USA
2 KEITH THURMAN USA
3 RADZHAB BUTAEV RUS
4 YORDENIS UGAS CUB
5 SHAKHRAM GIYASOV UZB
6 GABRIEL MAESTRE VEN
7 TARAS SHELESTYUK UKR
8 JESUS ALEJANDRO RAMOS USA
9 ALBERTO PALMETTA ARG
10 MEKHRUBON SANGINOV TJK
11 TRESEAN WIGGINS USA
12 RYOTA TOYOSHIMA JPN
13 JOSE ANGEL GABRIEL ROSA ARG
14 GEORGE ASHIE GHA
15 MICHAEL MCKINSON GBR

JR. WELTERWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Vacant

COUNTRY: N/A

RECORD: N/A

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: N/A


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Chantelle Cameron

COUNTRY: United Kingdom

RECORD: 17-0, 8KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 11/5/22 - Jessica McCaskill UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1 ISMAEL BARROSO VEN
2 OHARA DAVIES GBR
3 BATYR AKHMEDOV UZB
4 LEWIS RITSON GBR
5 JOSE CARLOS RAMIREZ USA
6 GARY ANTUANNE RUSSELL USA
7 ROLANDO ROMERO USA
8 SHOHJAHON ERGASHEV UZB
9 ANDY HIRAOKA JPN
10 ORESTES VELAZQUEZ CUB
11 STEVE SPARK AUS
12 CLETUS SELDIN USA
13 ROBBIE DAVIES JNR GBR
14 KENNETH SIMS JR USA
15 PHOOBADIN YOOHANNGOH THA

LIGHTWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Devin Haney

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 29-0, 15KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 1

LAST FIGHT: 10/16//22 - Geroge Kambosos UD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Katie Taylor

COUNTRY: Ireland

RECORD: 22-0, 6KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 14

LAST FIGHT: 10/29/22 - Karen Carabajal - UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1 RYAN GARCIA USA
2 FRANK MARTIN USA
3 WILLIAM ZEPEDA MEX
4 VASILIY LOMACHENKO UKR
5 SHAKUR STEVENSON USA
6 JEZREEL CORRALES PAN
7 ISAAC CRUZ MEX
8 YURIK MAMEDOV FRA
9 EDWIN DE LOS SANTOS DOM
10 FLOYD SCHOFIELD USA
11 MICHEL RIVERA DOM
12 GEORGE KAMBOSOS JNR AUS
13 GARY CULLY IRL
14 CHANN THONSON CAN
15 FRANCIS VILLAR FROMETA DOM

JR. LIGHTWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Hector Luis Garcia

COUNTRY: Domincan Republic

RECORD: 16-1, 10KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 1/7/23 - Gervonta Davis Loss By TKO9


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Vacant

COUNTRY: N/A

RECORD: N/A

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: N/A

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1 LAMONT ROACH JR USA
2 OTAR ERANOSYAN GEO
3 LEO SANTA CRUZ MEX
4 JONO CARROLL IRL
5 PABLO VICENTE CUB
6 ROGER GUTIERREZ VEN
7 ANGEL RODRIGUEZ VEN
8 EDUARDO HERNANDEZ MEX
9 FRANCISCO FONSECA NCA
10 PAUL FLEMING AUS
11 ANTHONY CACACE GBR
12 JAIME ARBOLEDA PAN
13 WILLIAM FOSTER III USA
14 BEKMAN SOYLYBAYEV KAZ
15 ELNUR ABDURAIMOV UZB

FEATHERWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Vacant

COUNTRY: N/A

RECORD: N/A

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: N/A


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Erika Cruz Hernandez

COUNTRY: Mexico

RECORD: 15-1, 3KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 2

LAST FIGHT: 9/3/22 - Jelena Mrdjenovich UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1 THOMAS PATRICK WARD GBR
2 OTABEK KHOLMATOV UZB
3 RAYMOND FORD USA
4 BRANDON FIGUEROA USA
5 LUIS REYNALDO NUNEZ DOM
6 ANSELMO MORENO PAN
7 MICHAEL CONLAN IRL
8 ROBEISY RAMIREZ CUB
9 MARK MAGSAYO PHI
10 MIRCO CUELLO ARG
11 KIKO MARTINEZ ESP
12 MAURICIO LARA MEX
13 ARNOLD KHEGAI UKR
14 REIYA ABE JPN
15 BRANDON LEON BENITEZ MEX

SR. BANTAMWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Murodjon Akhmadaliev

COUNTRY: Uzbekistan

RECORD: 11-0, 8KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 3

LAST FIGHT: 6/25/22 - Ronny Rios TKO12


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Mayerlin Rivas

COUNTRY: Venezuela

RECORD: 17-4-2, 11KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 1

LAST FIGHT: 6/10/22 - Karina Fernandez TKO3

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1 AZAT HOVHANNISYAN ARM
2 TOMOKI KAMEDA JPN
3 KEVIN GONZALEZ MEX
4 SHABAZ MASOUD GBR
5 YEVGENIY PAVLOV KAZ
6 HECTOR VALDEZ USA
7 OLEH DOVHUN NABA UKR
8 MAX ORNELAS USA
9 ISRAEL RODRIGUEZ PICAZO MEX
10 RAFAEL PEDROZA PAN
11 LEONARDO CARRILLO COL
12 CARL JAMMES MARTIN PHI
13 LUIS CASTILLO MEX
14 MUKHAMMAD SHEKHOV UZB
15 LEE MCGREGOR GBR

BANTAMWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Vacant

COUNTRY: N/A

RECORD: N/A

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: N/A


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Nina Hughes

COUNTRY: United Kingdom

RECORD: 5-0, 2KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 11/26/22 - Jamie Mitchell UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1 NOT RATED N/A
2 TAKUMA INOUE JPN
3 MELVIN LOPEZ NCA
4 LIBORIO SOLIS VEN
5 NONITO DONAIRE PHI
6 SHO ISHIDA JPN
7 VICTOR SANTILLAN DOM
8 RAMON CARDENAS USA
9 KHALID YAFAI GBR
10 JERWIN ANCAJAS PHI
11 LAWRENCE NEWTON USA
12 ALEXANDRO SANTIAGO MEX
13 EROS CORREA USA
14 EMMANUEL J RODRIGUEZ USA
15 PRINCE DZANIE GHA

SR. FLYWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Joshua Franco

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 18-1-3, 8KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 12/31/21 - Kazuto Ioka DRAW


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Clara Lescurat

COUNTRY: Argentina

RECORD: 8-0, 3KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 1

LAST FIGHT: 10/28/22 - Naylea Gil Sanabia UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1 NOT RATED N/A
2 JOHN RAMIREZ USA
3 SIRICHAI THAIYEN THA
4 KOSEI TANAKA JPN
5 ANDREW MOLONEY AUS
6 JUNTO NAKATANI JPN
7 KEIVER FERNANDEZ VEN
8 DAVID CUELLAR MEX
9 RONAL BATISTA PAN
10 FELIX MONTENEGRO PAN
11 RENE CALIXTO BIBIANO MEX
12 PHUMELELE CAFU RSA
13 ADRIAN LERASAN PHI
14 MICHELL BANQUEZ VEN
15 WINSTON GUERRERO NCA

FLYWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Artem Dalakian

COUNTRY: Ukraine

RECORD: 21-0, 15KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 5

LAST FIGHT: 11/20/21 - Luis Concepcion - TKO9


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Marlen Esparza

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 13-1, 1KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 8/6/22 - Eva Guzman UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1 DAVID JIMENEZ CRC
2 SEIGO YURI AKUI JPN
3 DAVE APOLINARIO PHI
4 ANTHONY OLASCUAGA USA
5 BRIAN MOSINOS MEX
6 RICARDO SANDOVAL USA
7 CRISTOFER ROSALES NCA
8 TANES ONGJUNTA THA
9 JADE BORNEA PHI
10 LUIS CONCEPCION PAN
11 ANDY DOMINGUEZ VELASQUEZ MEX
12 ANDRES CAMPOS CHI
13 DYLAN PRICE USA
14 GALAL YAFAI GBR
15 ROBER BARRERA COL

LT. FLYWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Kenshiro Teraji

COUNTRY: Japan

RECORD: 20-1, 12KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 11/1/22 - Hiroto Kyoguchi - TKO7


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Jessica Nery Plata

COUNTRY: Mexico

RECORD: 29-2-0, 3KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 1

LAST FIGHT: 1/13/23 - KIm Clavel UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1 DANIEL MATELLON CUB
2 CARLOS CANIZALES VEN
3 SHOKICHI IWATA JPN
4 HEKKIE BUDLER RSA
5 LEANDRO JOSE BLANC ARG
6 HIROTO KYOGUCHI JPN
7 ESTEBAN BERMUDEZ MEX
8 RONALD CHACON VEN
9 AZAEL VILLAR PAN
10 MARK VICELLES PHI
11 MIEL FAJARDO PHI
12 DAIKI TOMITA JPN
13 MASAMICHI YABUKI JPN
14 CHRISTIAN ARANETA PHI
15 RODRIGO RAMIREZ VEN

MINIMUMWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Thammanoon Niyomtrong (Knockout CP Freshmart)

COUNTRY: Thailand

RECORD: 24-0, 9KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 11

LAST FIGHT: 7/20/22 - Chayaphon Moonsri UD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Seniesa Estrada

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 23-0, 9KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 2

LAST FIGHT: 11/12/22 - Jazmin Villarino UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1 OSCAR COLLAZO USA
2 HASANBOY DUSMATOV UZB
3 YUDAI SHIGEOKA JPN
4 GINJIRO SHIGEOKA JPN
5 MELVIN JERUSALEM PHI
6 VICTORIO SALUDAR PHI
7 RENE MARK CUARTO PHI
8 BANGILE NYANGANI RSA
9 HUU TOAN LE VIE
10 GOHAN RODRIGUEZ GARCIA MEX
11 CARLOS ORTEGA PAN
12 JOHN MICHAEL ZULUETA PHI
13 SITTHISAK SIMSRI THA
14 BYRON ROJAS NCA
15 AYANDA NDULANI RSA