Rankings are updated each month based on the WBC Sanctioning Body.

Rankings Updated as of 5/13/2022

HEAVYWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Tyson Fury

COUNTRY: United Kingdom

RECORD: 32-0-1, 23KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 2

LAST FIGHT: 4/23/22 - Dillian Whyte TKO6


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Hanna Gabriels

COUNTRY: Costa Rica

RECORD: 21-2-1, 12KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 4/17/21 - Martha Gaytan TKO2

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Deontay Wilder United States
2. Joe Joyce United Kingdom
3. Joseph Parker New Zealand
4. Frank Sanchez Cuba
5. Andy Ruiz Jr United States
6. Arislanbek Makhmudov Russia
7. Dillian Whyte United Kingdom
8. Luis Ortiz Cuba
9. Tony Yoka France
10. Otto Wallin Sweden
11. Robert Helenius Finland
12. Michael Hunter United States
13. Filip Hrgovic Croatia
14. Agit Kabayel Germany
15. Martin Bakole Congo

CRUISERWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Ilunga Junior Makabu

COUNTRY: Republic of Congo

RECORD: 29-2, 25KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 2

LAST FIGHT: 1/29/22 - Thabiso Mchunu SD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

N/A

COUNTRY: N/A

RECORD: N/A

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: N/A

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Aleksei Papin Russia
2. Noel Gevor Germany
3. Thabiso Mchunu South Africa
4. Mateusz Masternak Poland
5. Badou Jack Sweden
6. Chris Billiam-Smith United Kingdom
7. Richard Riakporhe United Kingdom
8. Yuniel Dorticos Cuba
9. Yamil Peralta Argentina
10. Ryan Rozicki Canada
11. Mike Perez Cuba
12. Krzysztof Wlodarczyk Poland
13. Michal Cieslak Poland
14. Andrew Tabiti United States
15. Alante Green United States

LT. HEAVYWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Artur Beterbiev

COUNTRY: Russia

RECORD: 17-0, 17KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 2

LAST FIGHT: 12/17/21 - Marcus Browne KO9


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Vacant

COUNTRY: N/A

RECORD: N/A

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: N/A

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Callum Smith United Kingdom
2. Mathieu Bauderlique France
3. Anthony Yarde United Kingdom
4. Joshua Buatsi United Kingdom
5. Dominic Boesel Germany
6. Robin Krasniqi Germany
7. Marcus Browne United States
8. Ali Izmailov Russia
9. Fanlong Meng China
10. Leon Bunn Germany
11. Igor Mikhalkin Russia
12. Andre Dirrell United States
13. Sullivan Barrera Cuba
14. Craig Richards United Kingdom
15. Faris Chevalier Australia

MIDDLEWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Jermall Charlo

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 32-0, 22KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 4

LAST FIGHT: 6/19/21 - Juan Macias Montiel UD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Claressa Shields

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 12-0, 2KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 1

LAST FIGHT: 2/5/22 - Ema Kozin UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Carlos Adames Dominican Republic
2. Jaime Munguia Mexico
3. Chris Eubank Jr. United Kingdom
4. Ryota Murata Japan
5. Maciej Sulecki Poland
6. Sergey Derevyanchenko Ukraine
7. Juan Macias Montiel Mexico
8. Esquiva Falcao Brazil
9. Liam Williams United Kingdom
10. Meiirim Nursaultanov Kazakhstan
11. Sam Eggington United Kingdom
12. Matteo Signani Italy
13. Felix Cash United Kingdom
14. Amilcar Vidal Uruguay
15. Shane Mosley Jr. United States

WELTERWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Errol Spence Jr.

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 28-0, 22KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 2

LAST FIGHT: 4/16/22 - Yordenis Ugas TKO10


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Jessica McCaskill

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 11-2, 4KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 2

LAST FIGHT: 6/25/22 - Alma Ibarra

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Vergil Ortiz Jr. United States
2. David Avanesyan Russia
3. Keith Thurman United States
4. Jaron Ennis United States
5. Conor Benn United Kingdom
6. Yordenis Ugas Cuba
7. Danny Garcia United States
8. Thulani Mbenge South Africa
9. Mikey Garcia United States
10. Cody Crowley Canada
11. Alexander Besputin Russia
12. Egidijus Kavaliauskas Lithuania
13. Lucas Santamaria United States
14. Abel Ramos United States
15. Mario Barrios United States

LIGHTWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Devin Haney

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 27-0, 15KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 4

LAST FIGHT: 12/4/21 - Joseph Diaz UD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Katie Taylor

COUNTRY: Ireland

RECORD: 21-0, 6KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 6

LAST FIGHT: 4/30/22 - Amanda Serrano SD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Vasiliy Lomachenko Ukraine
2. Ryan Garcia United States
3. Isaac Cruz Jr. Mexico
4. Zaur Abdullaev Russia
5. Joseph Diaz United States
6. Yvan Mendy France
7. Richard Commey Ghana
8. Jermiah Nakathila Namibia
9. Javier Fortuna Dominican Republic
10. Shuichiro Yoshino Japan
11. Michel Rivera Dominican Republic
12. Jose Valenzuela United States
13. Masayoshi Nakatani Japan
14. William Zepeda Mexco
15. Francesco Patera Belgium

FEATHERWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Mark Magsayo

COUNTRY: Philippines

RECORD: 24-0, 16KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 1/22/22 - Gary Russell Jr. MD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Amanda Serrano

COUNTRY: Puerto Rico

RECORD: 42-2-1, 30KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 2

LAST FIGHT: 4/30/22 - Katie Taylor Loss By SD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Rey Vargas Mexico
2. Gary Russell Jr. United States
3. Joet Gonzalez United States
4. Lerato Diamini South Africa
5. Isaac Dogboe Ghana
6. Satoshi Simizu Japan
7. Luis Lopez Mexico
8. Hinata Maruta Japan
9. Michael Conlan Ireland
10. Can Xu China
11. Abraham Nova United States
12. Adam Lopez United States
13. Julio Ceja Mexico
14. Jordan Gill United Kingdom
15. Nick Ball United Kingdom

BANTAMWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Nonito Donaire

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 42-6, 28KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 1

LAST FIGHT: 12/11/21 - Reymart Gaballo KO4


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Yulihan Luna Avila

COUNTRY: Mexico

RECORD: 23-3-1, 4KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 1

LAST FIGHT: 4/2/22 - Mayeli Flores UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Nawaphon Sor Rungvisai Thailand
2. Jason Moloney Australia
3. Charlie Edwards United Kingdom
4. Takuma Inoue Japan
5. Emmanuel Rodriguez Puerto Rico
6. Reymart Gaballo Philippines
7. Rau'shee Warren United States
8. Gary Antonio Russell United States
9. Lee McGregor United Kingdom
10. Keita Kurihaga Japan
11. Alejandro Barrios Mexico
12. Vincent Astrolabio Philippines
13. Petch Sor Chitpattana Thailand
14. Liborio Solis Venezuela
15. Ryosuke Nishida Japan

SR. MIDDLEWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Canelo Alvarez

COUNTRY: Mexico

RECORD: 57-2-2, 39KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 3

LAST FIGHT: 5/7/22 - Dmitry Bivol Loss By UD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Franchon Crews-Dezurn

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 8-1, 2KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 2

LAST FIGHT: 4/30/22 - Elin Cederroos UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. David Benavidez United States
2. David Lemieux Canada
3. Pavel Silyagin Russia
4. Caleb Plant United States
5. Christian Mbilli Cameroon
6. Anthony Dirrell United States
7. John Ryder United Kingdom
8. Daniel Jacobs United States
9. Jesse Hart United States
10. Vladimir Shishkin Russia
11. Billy Joe Saunders United Kingdom
12. Lerrone Richards United Kingdom
13. Carlos Gongora Ecuador
14. Erik Bazinyan Armenia
15. Azizbek Abdugofurov Uzbekistan

JR. MIDDLEWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Jermell Charlo

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 35-1-1, 19KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 3

LAST FIGHT: 5/14/22 - Brian Castano TKO10


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Patricia Berghult

COUNTRY: Sweden

RECORD: 15-0, 3KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 8/13/22 - Cecilia Braekhus

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Tony Harrison United States
2. Tim Tszyu Australia
3. Liam Smith United Kingdom
4. Charles Conwell United States
5. Erickson Lubin United States
6. Brandon Adams United States
7. Serheii Bohachuk Ukraine
8. Magomed Kurbanov Russia
9. Israil Madrimov Uzbekistan
10. Kerman Lejarraga Spain
11. Souleymane Cissokho France
12. Jarret Hurd United States
13. Jesus Ramos Jr. Untied States
14. Hassan Mwakinyo Tanzania
15. Jack Culcay Germany

JR. WELTERWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Josh Taylor

COUNTRY: Scotland

RECORD: 19-0, 13KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 1

LAST FIGHT: 2/26/22 - Jack Catterall SD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Chantelle Cameron

COUNTRY: United Kingdom

RECORD: 16-0, 8KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 3

LAST FIGHT: 5/21/22 - Victoria Bustos UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Jose Zepeda Mexico
2. Jose Ramirez United States
3. Regis Prograis United States
4. Jack Catterall United Kingdom
5. Sandor Martin Spain
6. Teofimo Lopez United States
7. Gary Antuanne Russell United States
8. Subriel Matias Puerto Rico
9. Jeremias Ponce Argentina
10. Omar Aguilar Mexico
11. Arnold Barbosa United States
12. Jose Pedraza Puerto Rico
13. Alberto Puello Dominican Republic
14. Batyr Akhmedov Russia
15. Viktor Postol Ukraine

JR. LIGHTWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Shakur Stevenson

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 18-0, 9KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 4/30/22 - Oscar Valdez UD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Alycia Baumgardner

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 12-1, 7KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 1

LAST FIGHT: 4/16/22 - Edith Matthysse UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. O'Shaquie Foster United States
2. Robson Conceicao Brazil
3. Oscar Valdez Mexico
4. Eduardo Ramirez Mexico
5. Jamel Herring United States
6. Shavkatzhon Rakhimov Russia
7. Muhammadkhuja Yaqubov Tajikistan
8. Samir Ziani France
9. Eduardo Hernandez Mexico
10. Pablo Vicente Cuba
11. Kid Galahad United Kingdom
12. Lamont Roach Jr. United States
13. Albert Bell United States
14. Ricardo Nunez Panama
15. Michael Magnesi Italy

SR. BANTAMWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Stephen Fulton

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 20-0, 8KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 11/27/21 - Brandon Figueroa MD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Yamileth Mercado

COUNTRY: Mexico

RECORD: 19-3, 5KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 3

LAST FIGHT: 4/2/22 - Isis Perez UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Brandon Figueroa United States
2. Daniel Roman United States
3. Luis Nery Mexico
4. Azat Hovhannisyan Armenia
5. Carlos Castro United States
6. Chainoi Worawut Thailand
7. David Picasso Mexico
8. Ra'esse Aleem United States
9. Ludumo Lamati South Africa
10. Angelo Leo United States
11. Aaron Alameda Mexico
12. Mike Plania Philippines
13. Ryosuke Iwasa Japan
14. Ionut Baluta Romania
15. Jason Cunningham United Kingdom

SR. FLYWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Jesse Rodriguez

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 15-0, 10KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 2/5/22 - Carlos Cuadras UD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Lourdes Juarez

COUNTRY: Mexico

RECORD: 33-2, 4KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 2

LAST FIGHT: 11/12/21 - Luz Elena Aguilar UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Roman Gonzalez Nicaragua
2. Srisaket Sor Rungvisai Thailand
3. Pedro Guevara Mexico
4. Donnie Nietes Philippines
5. Norbelto Jimenez Dominican Republic
6. Andrew Moloney Australia
7. Kosei Tanaka Japan
8. Jerwin Ancajas Philippines
9. Yanga Sigqibo South Africa
10. Carlos Cuadras Mexico
11. Israel Gonzalez Mexico
12. Landi Ngxeke South Africa
13. Jade Bornea Philippines
14. Jonathan Rodriguez Mexico
15. Gideon Buthelezi South Africa

FLYWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Julio Cesar Martinez

COUNTRY: Mexico

RECORD: 18-2, 14KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 3

LAST FIGHT: 3/5/22 - Roman Gonzalez Loss By UD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Marlen Esparza

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 12-1, 1KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 2

LAST FIGHT: 4/9/22 - Naoka Fujioka UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Angel Lardizabal Mexico
2. Francisco Rodriguez Jr. Mexico
3. Ricardo Sandoval United States
4. Moruti Mthalane South Africa
5. Giemel Magramo Philippines
6. Seigo Yuri Akui Japan
7. Muhammad Waseem Pakistan
8. Thananchai Charunphak Thailand
9. Jackson Chauke South Africa
10. Cristofer Rosales Nicaragua
11. Joselito Velazquez Mexico
12. Jonathan Taconing Philippines
13. Angel Acosta Puerto Rico
14. Kento Hatanaka Japan
15. Gohan Rodriguez Mexico

LT. FLYWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Kenshiro Teraji

COUNTRY: Japan

RECORD: 19-1, 11KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 3/19/22 - Masamichi Yabuki KO3


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Yesenia Gomez

COUNTRY: Mexico

RECORD: 19-5-3, 6KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 4

LAST FIGHT: 7/29/22 - Kim Clavel

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Hekkie Budler South Africa
2. Shokichi Iwata Japan
3. Elwin Soto Mexico
4. Mark Vicelles Philippines
5. Kenichi Horikawa Japan
6. Carlos Canizales Venezuela
7. Nhlanhla Tyirha South Africa
8. Masamichi Yabuki Japan
9. Azael Villar Panama
10. Jairo Noriega Spain
11. Erik Lopez Mexico
12. DeeJay Kriel South Africa
13. Hector Flores Mexico
14. Tibo Monabesa Indonesia
15. Hasanboy Dustmatov Uzbekistan

MINIMUMWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Panya Pradabsri

COUNTRY: Thailand

RECORD: 38-1, 23KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 2

LAST FIGHT: 3/29/22 - Chayaphon Moonsri (Wanheng Menayothin) UD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Tina Rupprecht

COUNTRY: Germany

RECORD: 11-0-1, 3KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 4

LAST FIGHT: 7/24/21 - Katia Gutierrez SD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Vacant N/A
2. Vacant N/A
3. Ginjiro Shigeoka Japan
4. Melvin Jerusalem Philippines
5. Wanheng Menayothin (Chayaphon Moonsri) Thailand
6. Ayanda Ndulani South Africa
7. Marco John Rementizo Philippines
8. Yudai Shigeoka Japan
9. Wilfredo Mendez Puerto Rico
10. Simpiwe Khonco South Africa
11. Pedro Taduran Philippines
12. Tsubasa Koura Japan
13. Abraham Rodriguez Mexico
14. Axel Aragon Mexico
15. Carlos Ortega Panama