Rankings are updated each month based on the WBO Organization.

HEAVYWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Anthony Joshua ProfileAnthony Joshua

COUNTRY: United Kingdom

RECORD: 24-1, 22KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 2

LAST FIGHT: 12/12/20 - Kubrat Pulev KO9


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Image UnavailableVacant

COUNTRY: N/A

RECORD: N/A

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: N/A

RANK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Oleksandr Usyk Ukraine
2. Joe Joyce United Kingdom
3. Joseph Parker New Zealand
4. Deontay Wilder United States
5. Andy Ruiz Jr United States
6. Frank Sanchez Cuba
7. Michael Hunter United States
8. Zhilei Zhang China
9. Evgeny Romanov Russia
10. Charles Martin United States

CRUISERWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Lawrence Okolie ProfileLawrence Okolie

COUNTRY: United Kingdom

RECORD: 16-0, 13KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 12/12/20 - Krzysztof Glowacki KO6














RANK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Dilan Prasovic Montenegro
2. Murat Gassiev Russia
3. Thabiso Mchunu South Africa
4. David Light New Zealand
5. Jai Opetaia Australia
6. Aleksei Papin Russia
7. Michal Cieslak Poland
8. Artur Mann Germany
9. Alexey Egorov Russia
10. Mateusz Masternak Poland

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Joe Smith Jr ProfileJoe Smith Jr.

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 27-3, 21KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 4/10/21 - Maxim Vlasov MD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Image UnavailableVacant

COUNTRY: N/A

RECORD: N/A

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: N/A

RANK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Lyndon Arthur United Kingdom
2. Umar Salamov Russia
3. Gilberto Ramirez Mexico
4. Maxim Vlasov Russia
5. Ricards Bolotniks Latvia
6. Leon Bunn Germany
7. Joshua Buatsi United Kingdom
8. Marcus Browne United States
9. Mathieu Bauderlique France
10. Anthony Yarde United Kingdom

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Canelo Alvarez ProfileCanelo Alvarez

COUNTRY: Mexico

RECORD: 56-1-2, 38KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 5/8/21 - Billy Joe Saunders TKO8


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Franchon Crews-Dezurn ProfileFranchon Crews-Dezurn

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 7-1, 2KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 1

LAST FIGHT: 1/2/21 - Ashleigh Curry UD

RANK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Zach Parker United Kingdom
2. Daniel Jacobs United States
3. David Lemieux Canada
4. Aidos Yerbossynuly Kazkhistan
5. Aslambek Idigov Russia
6. Erik Bazinyan Canada
7. Edgar Berlanga United States
8. Billy Joe Saunders United Kingdom
9. Steve Nelson United States
10. Fedor Chudinov Russia

MIDDLEWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Demetrius Andrade ProfileDemetrius Andrade

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 30-0, 18KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 4

LAST FIGHT: 4/17/21 - Liam Williams UD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Savannah Marshall ProfileSavannah Marshall

COUNTRY: United Kingdom

RECORD: 10-0, 8KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 1

LAST FIGHT: 4/10/21 - Maria Lindberg KO3

RANK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Jaime Munguia Mexico
2. Zhanibek Almkhanuly Kazakhstan
3. Esquiva Falcao Brazil
4. Danny Dignum United Kingdom
5. Kanat Islam Kazakhstan
6. David Papot France
7. Liam Williams United Kingdom
8. Denis Radovan Germany
9. Patrice Volny Canada
10. Felix Cash United Kingdom

JR. MIDDLEWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Brian Castano ProfileBrian Castano

COUNTRY: Argentina

RECORD: 17-0-1, 12KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 2/13/21 - Patrick Teixeira UD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Claressa Sheidls ProfileClaressa Shields

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 11-0, 2KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 3/5/21 - Marie Eve Dicaire UD

RANK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Tim Tszyu Australia
2. Magomed Kurbanov Russia
3. Jarret Hurd United States
4. Bakhram Murtazaliev Russia
5. Patrick Teixeira Brazil
6. Liam Smith United Kingdom
7. Jack Culcay Germany
8. Takashi Inoue Japan
9. Sergio Garcia Spain
10. Brandon Adams United States

WELTERWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Terence Crawford ProfileTerence Crawford

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 37-0, 28KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 4

LAST FIGHT: 11/14/20 - Kell Brook TKO4


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Jessica McCaskill ProfileJessica McCaskill

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 10-2, 3KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 1

LAST FIGHT: 3/13/21 - Cecilia Braekhus UD

RANK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Vergil Ortiz Jr. United States
2. Shawn Porter United States
3. Mikey Garcia United States
4. Michael McKinson United Kingdom
5. Egidijus Kavaliauskas Lithuania
6. Jaron Ennis United States
7. Custio Clayton Canada
8. David Avanesyan Russia
9. Rashidi Ellis United States
10. Kudratillo Abdukakhorov Uzbekistan

JR. WELTERWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Josh Taylor ProfileJosh Taylor

COUNTRY: Scotland

RECORD: 18-0, 13KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 5/22/21 - Jose Ramirez UD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Christina Linardatou ProfileChristina Linardatou

COUNTRY: Greece

RECORD: 13-2, 6KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 1

LAST FIGHT: 2/8/20 - Prisca Vicot UD

RANK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Jack Catterall United Kingdom
2. Liam Paro Australia
3. Arnold Barbosa United States
4. Regis Prograis United States
5. Jose Zepeda Mexico
6. Jose Pedraza Puerto Rico
7. Viktor Postol Ukraine
8. Shohjahon Ergashev Uzbekistan
9. Yomar Alamo Puerto Rico
10. Sam Maxxwell United Kingdom

LIGHTWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Teofimo Lopez ProfileTeofimo Lopez

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 16-0, 12KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 10/17/20 - Vasiliy Lomachenko UD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Katie Taylor ProfileKatie Taylor

COUNTRY: Ireland

RECORD: 18-0, 6KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 4

LAST FIGHT: 5/1/21 - Natasha Jonas UD

RANK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. George Kambosos Jr. Australia
2. Vasiliy Lomachenko Ukraine
3. Denys Berinchyk Ukraine
4. Emmanuel Tagoe Ghana
5. Masayoshi Nakatani Japan
6. Jacob Ng Australia
7. Richard Commey Ghana
8. Shuichiro Yoshino Japan
9. Lee Selby United Kingdom
10. Angel Fierro Mexico

JR. LIGHTWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Jamel Herring ProfileJamel Herring

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 23-2, 11KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 3

LAST FIGHT: 4/3/21 - Carl Frampton TKO6


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Mikaela Mayer ProfileMikaela Mayer

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 15-0, 5KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 1

LAST FIGHT: 6/19/21 - Erica Farias UD

RANK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Shakur Stevenson United States
2. Jeremiah Nakathila Nambia
3. Muhammadkhuja Yaqubov Tajikistan
4. Archie Sharp United Kingdom
5. Abraham Nova United States
6. Kenichi Ogawa Japan
7. Lamont Roach Jr. United States
8. Mark Urvanov Russia
9. Joe Noynay Philippines
10. Albert Bell United States

FEATHERWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Emanuel Navarrete ProfileEmanuel Navarrete

COUNTRY: Mexico

RECORD: 33-1, 28KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 1

LAST FIGHT: 4/3/21 - Christopher Diaz TKO12


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Amanda Serrano ProfileAmanda Serrano

COUNTRY: Puerto Rico

RECORD: 40-1-1, 30KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 1

LAST FIGHT: 3/25/21 - Daniela Bermudez KO9

RANK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. James Dickens United Kingdom
2. Joet Gonzalez United States
3. Jessie Magdaleno United States
4. Musashi Mori Japan
5. Kid Galahad United Kingdom
6. Mark Magasayo Philippines
7. Ruben Villa United States
8. Isaac Lowe United Kingdom
9. Bryan Chevalier Puerto Rico
10. Brock Jarvis Australia

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Stephen Fulton ProfileStephen Fulton

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 19-0, 8KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 1/23/21 - Angelo Leo UD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Dina Thorslund ProfileDina Thorslund

COUNTRY: Denmark

RECORD: 15-0, 6KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 3

LAST FIGHT: 9/26/20 - Nina Radovanovic UD

RANK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Michael Conlan Northern Ireland
2. Daniel Roman United States
3. Thomas Patrick Ward United Kingdom
4. Carlos Castro United States
5. Michael Plania Philippines
6. Joe Santisima Philippines
7. Angelo Leo United States
8. Ricardo Espinoza Franco Mexico
9. Wasiru Mohammed Ghana
10. Isaac Dogboe Ghana

BANTAMWEIGHT

CHAMPION

John Riel Casimero ProfileJohn Riel Casimero

COUNTRY: Philippines

RECORD: 30-4, 21KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 2

LAST FIGHT: 9/26/20 - Duke Micah TKO3


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Image UnavailableVacant

COUNTRY: N/A

RECORD: N/A

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: N/A

RANK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Joseph Agbeko Ghana
2. Paul Butler United Kingdom
3. Nikolai Potapov Russia
4. Joshua Greer Jr. United States
5. Takuma Inoue Japan
6. Guillermo Rigondeaux Cuba
7. Vincent Astrolabio Philippines
8. Aston Palicte Philippines
9. Melvin Lopez Nicaragua
10. Israel Gonzalez Mexico

SUPER FLYWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Kazuto Ioka ProfileKazuto Ioka

COUNTRY: Japan

RECORD: 26-2, 15KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 2

LAST FIGHT: 12/31/20 - Kosei Tanaka TKO8


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Tomoko Okuda ProfileTomoko Okuda

COUNTRY: Japan

RECORD: 7-2-2, 1KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 12/13/20 - Miyo Yoshida TD

RANK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Srisaket Sor Rungvisai Thailand
2. Francisco Rodriguez Jr. Mexico
3. Donnie Nietes Philippines
4. Roman Gonzalez Nicaragua
5. Yanga Sigqibo South Africa
6. Pedro Guevara Mexico
7. Jarico O'Quinn United States
8. Kosei Tanaka Japan
9. Prince Patel United Kingdom
10. Charlie Edwards United Kingdom

FLYWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Junto Nakatani ProfileJunto Nakatani

COUNTRY: Japan

RECORD: 26-2, 15KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 2

LAST FIGHT: 12/31/20 - Kosei Tanaka TKO8


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Debora Anahi Lopez ProfileDebora Anahi Lopez

COUNTRY: Argentina

RECORD: 18-0-1, 1KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 1

LAST FIGHT: 4/2/21 - Debora Gomez UD

RANK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Angel Acosta Puerto Rico
2. Ricardo Sandoval United States
3. Cristofer Rosales Nicaragua
4. Olimjon Nazarov Uzbekistan
5. Jay Harris United Kingdom
6. Andres Campos Chile
7. Ryota Yamauchi Japan
8. Jackson Chauke South Africa
9. Genesis Libranza Philippines
10. Bryan Mosinos Mexico

LIGHT FLYWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Elwin Soto ProfileElwin Soto

COUNTRY: Mexico

RECORD: 19-1, 13KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 3

LAST FIGHT: 5/8/21 - Katsunari Takayama TKO9


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Tenkai Tsunami ProfileTenkai Tsunami

COUNTRY: Japan

RECORD: 28-12-1, 16KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 1

LAST FIGHT: 4/4/21 - Shione Ogata UD

RANK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Agustin Gauto Argentina
2. Jesse Rodriguez United States
3. Sho Kimura Japan
4. Jonathan Gonzalez Puerto Rico
5. Riku Kano Japan
6. Thanongsak Simsri Thailand
7. Sivenathi Nonthshinga South Africa
8. Mark Vicelles Philippines
9. Masamichi Yabuki Japan
10. Katsunari Takayama Japan

MINIMUMWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Wilfredo Mendez ProfileWilfredo Mendez

COUNTRY: Puerto Rico

RECORD: 16-1, 6KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 2

LAST FIGHT: 2/8/21 - Gabriel Mendoza TKO9


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Etsuko Tada ProfileEtsuko Tada

COUNTRY: Japan

RECORD: 20-3-3, 7KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 2

LAST FIGHT: 12/3/20 - Ayaka Miyao TKO9

RANK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Masataka Taniguchi Japan
2. Daniel Valladares Mexico
3. Melvin Jerusalem Philippines
4. Wanheng Menayothin (Chayaphon Moonsri) Thailand
5. Siphamandia Baleni South Africa
6. Pedro Taduran Philippines
7. Kai Ishizawa Japan
8. Tsubasa Koura Japan
9. Jose Argumedo Mexico
10. Ginjiro Shigeoka Japan