Rankings are updated each month based on the WBO Sanctioning Body.

Page Updated as of 9/24/2022

HEAVYWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Oleksandr Usyk

COUNTRY: Ukraine

RECORD: 20-0, 13KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 1

LAST FIGHT: 8/20/22 - Anthony Joshua SD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Vacant

COUNTRY: N/A

RECORD: N/A

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: N/A

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Joe Joyce United Kingdom
2. Joseph Parker New Zealand
3. Frank Sanchez Cuba
4. Anthony Joshua United Kingdom
5. Luis Ortiz Cuba
6. Zhilei Zhang China
7. Michael Hunter United States
8. Otto Wallin Sweden
9. Demsey McKean Australia
10. Ali Demirezen Turkey
11. Agit Kabayel Germany
12. Filip Hrgovic Croatia
13. Jermaine Franklin United States
14. Martin Bakole Congo
15. Valdyslaw Sirenko Ukraine

CRUISERWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Lawrence Okolie

COUNTRY: United Kingdom

RECORD: 18-0, 14KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 2

LAST FIGHT: 2/27/22 - Michal Cieslak UD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

N/A

COUNTRY: N/A

RECORD: N/A

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: N/A

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Chris Billiam-Smith United Kingdom
2. Badou Jack Sweden
3. Sergey Kovalev Russia
4. Krzysztof Glowacki Poland
5. Mairis Briedis Latvia
6. Mateusz Masternak Poland
7. Yuniel Dorticos Cuba
8. David Light New Zealand
9. Michal Cieslak Poland
10. Armend Xhoxhaj Kosovo
11. Richard Riakporhe United Kingdom
12. Jack Massey United kingdom
13. Thabiso Mchunu South Africa
14. Yan Pellerin Canada
15. Brandon Glanton United States

LT. HEAVYWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Artur Beterbiev

COUNTRY: Russia

RECORD: 18-0, 18KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 6/18/22 - Joe Smith Jr. TKO2


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Vacant

COUNTRY: N/A

RECORD: N/A

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: N/A

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Anthony Yarde United Kingdom
2. Gilberto Ramirez Mexico
3. Joshua Buatsi United Kingdom
4. Jean Pascal Canada
5. Joe Smith Jr. United States
6. Callum Johnson United Kingdom
7. Callum Smith United Kingdom
8. Mathieu Bauderlique France
9. Radivoje Kalajdzic United States
10. Leon Bunn Germany
11. Jose Uzcategui Venezuela
12. Adam Deines Germany
13. Ali Izmailov Russia
14. Fanlong Meng China
15. Braian Nahuel Argentina

SR. MIDDLEWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Canelo Alvarez

COUNTRY: Mexico

RECORD: 57-2-2, 39KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 1

LAST FIGHT: 5/7/22 - Dmitry Bivol Loss By UD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Franchon Crews-Dezurn

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 8-1, 2KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 2

LAST FIGHT: 4/30/22 - Elin Cederroos UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Zach Parker United Kingdom
2. Gennady Golovkin Kazakhstan
3. John Ryder United Kingdom
4. Edgar Berlanga United States
5. Aslambek Idigov Russia
6. Caleb Plant United States
7. Erik Bazinyan Canada
8. Giovanni De Carolis Italy
9. Daniel Jacobs United States
10. Artysh Lopsan Russia
11. Fedor Chudinov Russia
12. Aidos Yerbossynuly Kazakhstan
13. Mark Jeffers United Kingdom
14. Lester Martinez Guatemala
15. Vladimir Shishkin Russia

MIDDLEWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Zhanibek Alimkhanuly

COUNTRY: Kazakhstan

RECORD: 12-0, 8KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 5/21/22 - Danny Dignum KO2


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Savannah Marshall

COUNTRY: United Kingdom

RECORD: 12-0, 10KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 3

LAST FIGHT: 4/2/22 - Femke Hermans KO3

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Jaime Munguia Mexico
2. Chris Eubank Jr. United Kingdom
3. Carlos Adames Dominican Republic
4. Esquiva Falcao Brazil
5. Felix Cash United Kingdom
6. Meiirim Nursultanov Kazakhstan
7. Michael Zerafa Australia
8. Ryota Murata Japan
9. Juan Taborda Argentina
10. Vincent Feigenbutz Germany
11. Hamzah Sheeraz United Kingdom
12. Andrei Mikhailovich New Zealand
13. Dennis Radovan Germany
14. Denzel Bentley United Kingdom
15. Yuki Nonaka Australia

JR. MIDDLEWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Jermell Charlo

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 35-1-1, 19KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 5/14/22 - Brian Castano TKO10


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Natasha Jonas

COUNTRY: United Kingdom

RECORD: 12-2-1, 8KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 1

LAST FIGHT: 9/3/22 - Patricia Berghult UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Tim Tszyu Australia
2. Liam Smith United Kingdom
3. Tony Harrison United States
4. Carlos Ocampo Mexico
5. Bakhram Murtazaliev Russia
6. Brian Castano Argentina
7. Troy Williamson United Kingdom
8. Jesus Ramos United States
9. Charles Conwell United States
10. Erickson Lubin United States
11. Damian Sosa Mexico
12. Dmytro Mytrofanov Kazakhstan
13. David Papot France
14. Balazs Bacskai Hungary
15. Patrick Allotey Ghana

WELTERWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Terence Crawford

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 38-0, 29KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 5

LAST FIGHT: 11/20/21 - Shawn Porter TKO10


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Jessica McCaskill

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 12-2, 5KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 3

LAST FIGHT: 6/25/22 - Alma Ibarra TKO3

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Vergil Ortiz Jr. United States
2. Jaron Ennis United States
3. Keith Thurman United States
4. Conor Benn United Kingdom
5. Michael McKinson United Kingdom
6. Cody Crowley Canada
7. David Avanesyan Russia
8. Lewis Crocker United Kingdom
9. Keita Obara Japan
10. Ryota Toyoshima Japan
11. Alexis Roacha United States
12. Giovani Santillan United States
13. Karen Chukhadzhian Argentina
14. Lee McAllister United Kingdom
15. Charles Shinima Namibia

JR. WELTERWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Josh Taylor

COUNTRY: Scotland

RECORD: 19-0, 13KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 1

LAST FIGHT: 2/26/22 - Jack Catterall SD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Kali Reis

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 19-7-1, 5KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 11/19/21 - Jessica Camara SD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Liam Paro Australia
2. Jose Ramirez United States
3. Arnold Barbosa United States
4. Jack Catterall United Kingdom
5. Teofimo Lopez United States
6. Regis Prograis United States
7. Sandor Martin Spain
8. Shohjahon Ergashev Uzbekistan
9. Cesar Francis United States
10. Jeremias Ponce Argentina
11. Pedro Campa Mexico
12. Lewis Ritson United kingdom
13. Andy Hiraoka Japan
14. Jose Pedraza Puerto Rico
15. Eduardo Javier Argentina

LIGHTWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Devin Haney

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 28-0, 15KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 6/4/22 - Geroge Kambosos UD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Katie Taylor

COUNTRY: Ireland

RECORD: 21-0, 6KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 7

LAST FIGHT: 4/30/22 - Amanda Serrano SD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Vasiliy Lomachenko Ukraine
2. Denys Berinchyk Ukraine
3. Isaac Cruz Mexico
4. Angel Fierro Mexico
5. George Kambosos Jr. United States
6. William Zepeda Mexico
7. Francisco Patera Belgium
8. Shuichiro Yoshino Japan
9. Jeremia Nakathila Namibia
10. Michel Rivera Dominican Republic
11. Gustavo Lemos Argentina
12. Jamaine Ortiz United States
13. Billy Dib Australia
14. Hironori Mishiro Japan
15. Raymond Muratalla United States

JR. LIGHTWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Shakur Stevenson

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 18-0, 9KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 1

LAST FIGHT: 4/30/22 - Oscar Valdez UD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Mikaela Mayer

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 17-0, 5KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 3

LAST FIGHT: 4/9/22 - Jennifer Han UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Archie Sharp United Kingdom
2. Robson Conceicao Brazil
3. Oscar Valdez Mexico
4. Liam Wilson Australia
5. Lamont Roach Jr. United States
6. Albert Bell United States
7. O'Shaquie Foster United States
8. Ruslan Kamilov Russia
9. Henry Lebron Puerto Rico
10. Zelfa Barrett United Kingdom
11. Eduardo Ramirez Mexico
12. Sultan Zaurbek Kazakhstan
13. Joshua Wahab Nigeria
14. Yoshimitsu Kimura Japan
15. Carlos Maria Argentina

FEATHERWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Emanuel Navarrete

COUNTRY: Mexico

RECORD: 35-1, 29KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 3

LAST FIGHT: 8/20/22 - Eduardo Baez KO6


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Amanda Serrano

COUNTRY: Puerto Rico

RECORD: 43-2-1, 30KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 3

LAST FIGHT: 9/24/22 - Sarah Mahfoud UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Joet Gonzalez United States
2. Isaac Dogboe Ghana
3. Mauricio Lara Mexico
4. Robeisy Ramirez Cuba
5. Brandon Figueroa United States
6. Luis Lopez Mexico
7. Thomas Patrick Ward United Kingdom
8. Eduardo Baez Mexico
9. Bryan Chevalier Puerto Rico
10. Mark Magsayo Philippines
11. Reiya Abe Japan
12. Jong Seon Kang Korea
13. Ruben Villa United States
14. Edwin Palomares Mexico
15. Jeo Santisima Philippines

SR. BANTAMWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Stephen Fulton

COUNTRY: United States

RECORD: 21-0, 8KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 2

LAST FIGHT: 6/4/22 - Daniel Roman UD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Segolene Lefebvre

COUNTRY: France

RECORD: 16-0, 1KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 1

LAST FIGHT: 5/7/22 - Melanie Sorroche UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Luis Nery Mexico
2. Michael Plania Philippines
3. Zolani Tete South Africa
4. Marlon Tapales Philippines
5. Azat Hovhannisyan Armenia
6. Ra'eese Aleem United States
7. Takuma Inoue Japan
8. Daniel Roman United States
9. Ryo Akaho Japan
10. Mukhammad Shekhov Uzbekistan
11. Sam Goodman Australia
12. Jose Valasquez Chile
13. Filipus Nghitumbwa Nambia
14. Carl Jammes Martin Philippines
15. Ludumo Lamati South Africa

BANTAMWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Paul Butler

COUNTRY: United Kingdom

RECORD: 34-2, 15KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 4/22/22 - Jonas Sultan UD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Dina Thorslund

COUNTRY: Denmark

RECORD: 18-0, 7KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 2

LAST FIGHT: 4/9/22 - Niorkis Carreno UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Jason Moloney Australia
2. John Riel Casimero Philippines
3. Rau'shee Warren United States
4. Charlie Edwards United Kingdom
5. Vincent Astrolabio Philippines
6. Melvin Lopez Nicaragua
7. Lee McGregor United Kingdom
8. Emmanuel Rodriguez Puerto Rico
9. Jonas Sultan Philippines
10. Christian Medina Mexico
11. Ryosuke Nishida Japan
12. Saul Sanchez United States
13. Antonio Nieves Puerto Rico
14. Raymart Gaballo Philippines
15. Keita Kurihara Japan

SR. FLYWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Kazuto Ioka

COUNTRY: Japan

RECORD: 29-2, 15KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 5

LAST FIGHT: 7/13/22 - Donnie Nietes UD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Tamao Ozawa

COUNTRY: Japan

RECORD: 17-5, 6KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 5/30/22 - Miyo Yoshida SD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Kosei Tanaka Japan
2. Norbelto Jimenez Domincan Republic
3. Francisco Rodriguez Jr Mexico
4. Andrew Moloney Australia
5. Prince Patel United Kingdom
6. Yanga Sigqibo South Africa
7. Pedro Guevara Mexico
8. KJ Cataraja Philippines
9. David Cuellar Mexico
10. Donnie Nietes Philippines
11. Ryoji Fukunaga Japan
12. Christian Bacasegua Mexico
13. Jonathan Rodriguez Mexico
14. Jade Bornea Philippines
15. Junior Leandro Zarate Argentina

FLYWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Junto Nakatani

COUNTRY: Japan

RECORD: 23-0, 18KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 2

LAST FIGHT: 4/9/22 - Ryota Yamauchi TKO8


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Gabriela Celeste Alaniz

COUNTRY: Argentina

RECORD: 13-0, 5KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 6/18/22 - Tamara Elisabet Demarco TKO7

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Cristian Gonzalez Mexico
2. Seigo Yuri Akui Japan
3. Olimjon Nazarov Uzbekistan
4. Riku Kano Japan
5. Jackson Chauke South Africa
6. Angel Acosta Puerto Rico
7. Felix Alvarado Nicaragua
8. Andres Campos Chile
9. Angel Lardizabal Mexico
10. Angel Ramos Mexico
11. Joselito Velazquez Mexico
12. Giemel Magramo Philippines
13. Gohan Garcia Mexico
14. Sho Kimura Japan
15. Dave Apolinario Philippines

LT. FLYWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Jonathan Gonzalez

COUNTRY: Puerto Rico

RECORD: 26-3-1, 14KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 1

LAST FIGHT: 6/24/22 - Mark Barriga UD


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Evelin Nazarena Bermudez

COUNTRY: Argentina

RECORD: 17-0-1, 6KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 1

LAST FIGHT: 7/23/22 - Yarineth Altuve UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Mark Vicelles Philippines
2. Shokichi Iwata Japan
3. Hekkie Budler South Africa
4. Thanongsak Simsri Thailand
5. Carlos Canizales Venezuela
6. Nhlanhla Tyirha South Africa
7. Hasanboy Dusmatov Uzbekistan
8. Christian Araneta Philippines
9. Masamichi Yabuki Japan
10. Gerardo Zapata Mexico
11. Hector Flores Calixto Mexico
12. Elwin Soto Mexico
13. Angelino Cordova Venezuela
14. Ryo Miyazaki Japan
15. Azael Villar Panama

MINIMUMWEIGHT

CHAMPION

Masataka Taniguchi

COUNTRY: Japan

RECORD: 15-3, 10KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 12/14/21 - Wilfredo Mendez TKO11


WOMEN'S CHAMPION

Yokasta Valle

COUNTRY: Costa Rica

RECORD: 26-2, 9KO

TITLE DEFENSES: 0

LAST FIGHT: 9/8/22 - Thi Thu Nhi Nguyen UD

RK FIGHTER COUNTRY
1. Melvin Jerusalem Philippines
2. Wilfredo Mendez Puerto Rico
3. Oscar Collazo Puerto Rico
4. Ginjiro Shigeoka Japan
5. Chayaphon Moonsri (Wanheng Menayothin) Thailand
6. Samuel Salva Philippines
7. Yudel Reyes Mexico
8. Yudai Shigeoka Japan
9. ArAr Andales Philippines
10. Mark Barriga Philippines
11. Kai Ishizawa Japan
12. Katsuki Mori Japan
13. Bangile Nyangani South Africa
14. Siphamandia Baleni South Africa
15. Rene Santiago Puerto Rico