BOXING EVENTS FROM ALL OVER THE WORLD

Saturday 19th September 2020

Lubin vs Gausha

Mohegan Sun Casino, Connecticut, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
ShowTime

Undercard:
Nyambayar vs Breedy
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
Ennis vs Abreu
10 Rounds @ Welterweight

Pedraza vs Molina

The Bubble, MGM Grand, Nevada, United States
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
ESPN+

Undercard:
Ajagba vs Rice
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Friday 25th September 2020

Yoka vs Duhaupas

Paris, Paris, France
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Saturday 26th September 2020

Dorticos vs Briedis

IBF World Cruiserweight Championship
Vacant The Ring Cruiserweight Championship
Plazamedia Broadcasting Center, Munich, Germany
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action

Charlo vs Rosario

WBC World Super Welterweight Championship
WBA Super World Super Welterweight Championship
IBF World Junior Middleweight Championship
Mohegan Sun Casino, Connecticut, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
Showtime PPV

Undercard:
Charlo vs Derevyanchenko
WBC World Middleweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Middleweight
Figueroa vs Vazquez
WBA World Super Bantamweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
Nery vs Alameda
Vacant WBC World Super Bantamweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
Casimero vs Micah
WBO World Bantamweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight
Roman vs Payano
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight

Taylor vs Kongsong

WBA Super World Super Lightweight Championship
IBF World Junior Welterweight Championship
BT Sport Studio, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
ESPN+ & BT Sport 1

Undercard:
Edwards vs Williams
10 Rounds @ Bantamweight
Joyce vs Baluta
10 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight

Hrgovic vs Pala

Struer Arena, Struer, Denmark
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Bolotniks vs Burton

Studio 69, Riga, Latvia
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
Sky Sports Action

Wednesday 30th September 2020

Davies vs McKenna

York Hall, London, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
ESPN+ & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Walsh vs Dickens
10 Rounds @ Featherweight
Conroy vs Michel
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight

Saturday 3rd October 2020

Zepeda vs Baranchyk

The Bubble, MGM Grand, Nevada, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
ESPN+

Sunday 4th October 2020

Buatsi vs Calic

London, United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Cameron vs Araujo
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Udofia vs Harding Jr
10 Rounds @ Middleweight
Babic vs Kennedy
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Friday 9th October 2020

Navarrete vs Villa

Vacant WBO World Featherweight Championship
The Bubble, MGM Grand, Nevada, United States
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
ESPN+

Saturday 10th October 2020

Lipinets vs Abdukakhorov

IBF World Welterweight Championship
Mohegan Sun Casino, Connecticut, United States
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
ShowTime

Undercard:
Hawkins vs Matias
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Martinez vs Marrero
10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

Williams vs Robinson

BBBOC British Middleweight Championship
BT Sport Studio, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Middleweight
ESPN+ & BT Sport 1

Undercard:
Gorman vs Lartey
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Cacace vs Woodstock
BBBOC British Featherweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
Metcalf vs Flatley
CBC Commonwealth Super Welterweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Friday 16th October 2020

Khytrov vs Alexander

United States
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
CBS Sports

Saturday 17th October 2020

Lomachenko vs Lopez

WBA Super World Lightweight Championship
IBF World Lightweight Championship
WBO World Lightweight Championship
WBC Franchise Lightweight Championship
The Bubble, MGM Grand, Las Vegas, United States
12 Rounds @ Lightweight
ESPN

Ritson vs Vazquez

Newcastle Arena, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Action

Undercard:
Marshall vs Rankin
10 Rounds @ Middleweight

Saturday 24th October 2020

Davis vs Santa Cruz

WBA World Lightweight Championship
WBA Super World Super Featherweight Championship
Mohegan Sun Casino, Connecticut, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
Showtime PPV

Undercard:
Prograis vs Heraldez
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Saturday 31st October 2020

Inoue vs Moloney

WBA Super World Bantamweight Championship
IBF World Bantamweight Championship
The Bubble, MGM Grand, Nevada, United States
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight
ESPN

Tuesday 3rd November 2020

Kyoguchi vs Simsri

WBA Super World Light Flyweight Championship
Intex Osaka, Osaka, Japan
12 Rounds @ Kyoguchi vs Simsri
YouTube US & YouTube UK

Thursday 5th November 2020

Ito vs Mishiro

Sumida City Gymnasium, Tokyo, Japan
10 Rounds @ Lightweight

Friday 20th November 2020

Frank vs Yousaf

Vacant BBBOC British Flyweight Championship
Sheffield Arena Car Park, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Flyweight

Saturday 21st November 2020

Spence Jr vs Garcia

WBC World Welterweight Championship
IBF World Welterweight Championship
Microsoft Theater, Los Angeles, California, United States
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
FOX Sports PPV

Undercard:
Nery vs Arroyo
10 Rounds @ Bantamweight

Povetkin vs Whyte

London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
DAZN & Sky Box Office HD

Saturday 28th November 2020

Tyson vs Jones Jr

Dignity Health Sports Park, California, United States
8 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Undercard:
Jack vs McKernan
8 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight

Colbert vs Arboleda

Vacant WBA Interim World Super Featherweight Championship
Mohegan Sun Casino, Connecticut, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
ShowTime

Saturday 12th December 2020

Oubaali vs Donaire

WBC World Bantamweight Championship
Mohegan Sun Casino, Connecticut, United States
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight
ShowTime

Schedule Powered By Boxing Schedule