BOXING EVENTS FROM ALL OVER THE WORLD

JANUARY 2020

  SATURDAY, JANUARY 18

Liacouras Center, Philadelphia, PA, USA (FOX)

  • Julian Williams vs Jeison Rosario - Super WBA/IBF/IBO Junior Middleweight Titles
  • Chris Colbert vs Jezzrel Corrales - Interim WBA Junior Lightweight

Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona, NY, USA (ESPN+)

  • Eleider Alvarez vs Michael Seals - Light Heavyweight 10 Rounds

Hall Nautisport, Eughien, Hainaut, Belgium

  • Vladimir Sarukhanyan vs Vladyslav Melnyk - Lightweight 12 Rounds

Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

  • Takeshi Inoue vs Cheng Su - Junior Middlweight 12 Rounds
  • Shinobu Hosokawa vs Kazuto Takesako - Middleweight 12 Rounds

  SATURDAY, JANUARY 25

Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY, USA (Showtime)

  • Danny Garcia vs Ivan Redkach - Welterweight 12 Rounds
  • Jarrett Hurd vs Francisco Santana - Junior Middleweight 12 Rounds
  • Stephen Fulton vs Arnold Khegai - Super Bantamweight 12 Rounds

Convention Center, Minneapolis, MN, USA

  • Caleb Truax vs David Basajjamivule - Super Middleweight 10 Rounds

  THURSDAY, JANUARY 30

Meridian at Island Gardens, Miami, FL, USA (DAZN)

  • Tevin Farmer vs JoJo Diaz - IBF Junior Lightweight Title
  • Demetrius Andrade vs Luke Keeler - WBO Middleweight Title
  • Daniel Roman vs Murodjon Akhmadaliev - WBA/IBF Super Bantamweight Title

Legends Casino, Toppenish, WA, USA (UFC Fight Pass)

  • Jade Bornea vs Ernesto Delgadillo - NABF Super Flyweight Title
  • Conor Coyle vs Miguel Dumas - Middleweight 8 Rounds
  • Santiago Dominguez vs Vitor Jones - Welterweight 8 Rounds
  • Richard VanSiclen vs Abraham Martin - Light Heavyweight 6 Rounds
   

FEBRUARY 2020

  SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 1

Ulster Hall, Belfast, Ireland, UK (ESPN+)

  • David Oliver Joyce vs Lee Haskins - WBO European Featherweight Title
  • Sean McComb vs Mauro Godoy - Junior Welterweight 10 Rounds
  • Gary Cully vs Joe Fitzpatrick - Lightweight 10 Rounds

Inn of the Mountain Gods Resort & Casino, Ruidoso, NM, USA

  • Austin Trout vs Rosbel Montoya - Junior Middlweight 10 Rounds
  • Abel Mendoza vs Juan Guillen - Featherweight 8 Rounds

  SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 2

Mission Hills Haikou, Haikou, China (ESPN+)

  • Jose Ramirez vs Viktor Postol - WBC/WBO Junior Welterweight Titles
  • Masayuki Ito vs Yongqiang Yang - Junior Lightweight 10 Rounds

  SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 8

Allentown, PA, USA (Showtime)

  • Gary Russell Jr vs Tugstsogt Nyambayar - WBC Featherweight Title

FlyDSA Arena, Sheffield, UK (DAZN)

  • Kell Brook vs Mark DeLuca - Junior Middleweight 12 Rounds
  • Kid Glahad vs Claudio Marrero - Featherweight 12 Rounds
  • Eva Wahlstrom vs Terri Harper - WBC Female Junior Lightweight Title
  • David Allen vs TBA - Heavyweight 10 Rounds

Hotel El Panama, Panama City, Panama

  • Wilfredo Mendez vs Pedro Villegas - WBO Minimumweight Title

  THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 13

Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

  • Shuichiro Yoshino vs Izuki Tomioka - Lightweight 10 Rounds

  FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 14

Honda Center, Anaheim, CA, USA (DAZN)

  • Ryan Garcia vs Fracisco Fonseca - WBC Silver Lightweight Title
  • Oscar Negrete vs Alberto Melian - Bantamweight 10 Rounds

Centre 200, Sydney, Nova Scotia, Canada

  • Ryan Rozicki vs Vladimir Reznicek - WBC Silver Cruiserweight Title

WinnaVegas Casino & Resort, Sloan, IA, USA (Showtime)

  • Sebastian Fondora vs Hector Zepeda - Junior Welterweight 10 Rounds
  • Rene Giron vs Michel Rivera - Lightweight 8 Rounds
  • Yeis Solano vs Jose Romero - Lightweight 8 Rounds

  SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 15

Bridgestone Arena, Nashville, TN, USA (FOX)

  • Caleb Plant vs Vincent Feigenbutz - IBF Super Middleweight Title
  • Austin Dulay vs Diego Magdaleno - Lightweight 10 Rounds

  SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 22

Las Vegas, NV, USA (PPV)

  • Deontay Wilder vs Tyson Fury II - WBC Heavyweight Title
  • Charles Martin vs Gerald Washington - Heavyweight 12 Rounds

Gwangmyeong Gymnasium, Gwangmyeong, South Korea

  • Hyun Mi Choi vs Maiva Hamadouche - WBA/IBF Female Junior Lightweight Titles

  FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 28

Osceola Heritage Park, Kissimmee, FL, USA (Telemundo)

  • Yomar Alamo vs Kendo Castaneda - NABO Junior Welterweight Title

  SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 29

Ford at the Star, Frisco, TX, USA (DAZN)

  • Mikey Garcia vs Jessie Vargas - Welterweight 12 Rounds
  • Julio Cesar Martinez vs Jay Harris - WBC Flyweight Title
  • Khalid Yafai vs Roman Gonzalez - WBA Super Flyweight Title
   

MARCH 2020

  SATURDAY, MARCH 7

Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY, USA (FOX)

  • Adam Kownacki vs Robert Helenius - Heavyweight 12 Rounds
  • Frank Sanchez vs Joey Dawejko - Heavyweight 10 Rounds

Manchester Arena, Manchester, Lancashire, UK (DAZN)

  • Callum Johnson vs Igor Mikhalkin - Light Heavyweight 12 Rounds
  • Jono Carroll vs Scott Quigg - Junior Lightweight 12 Rounds

Brentwood Centre, Brentwood, Essex, UK (ESPN+)

  • Danny Dignum vs Alfredo Meli - Middleweight 10 Rounds
  • Shaquille Day vs Kaisee Benjamin - Welterweight 10 Rounds

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia (Epicentre.tv)

  • Jai Alexander vs Presco Carcosia - Featherweight 10 Rounds
  • Kanye Clarke vs Rodynie Rafol - Lightweight 10 Rounds

  FRIDAY, MARCH 14

Madison Square Garden Theater, New York, NY, USA (ESPN)

  • Shakur Stevenson vs Miguel Marriaga - WBO Featherweight Title

  FRIDAY, MARCH 20

Metrodome, Barnsley, Yorkshire, UK

  • Kyle Yousaf vs Ross Murray - BBBofC Flyweight Title